How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Maureen Farrow
Maureen Farrow

Partners of 
Maureen Farrow

John Farrow

Married

7 children together

Ended 1963

Maureen Farrow Bio Details

Full name

Maureen Farrow

Maiden name

Maureen O'Sullivan

Also known as

Tarzan's Jane

Maureen Farrow

Maureen Cushing

Gender

Female

Age

87

Date of birth

17 May 1911

Birth place

Boyle, County Roscommon, Ireland

Date of death:

23 Jun 1998

Place of death

Scottsdale, Maricopa County, Arizona

Cause of death

Heart Attack

Occupations

Actress (1931 - 1998 (bef.))

Maureen Farrow

Maureen Farrow

Age

87

Born

17 May 1911

Died

23 Jun 1998

Maureen Farrow Partner(s) Other Children

Maureen Farrow Children

Patrick Farrow

died 2009
with John Farrow

Michael Farrow

born 1939, died 1958, age 19 (approx.)
with John Farrow

Mia Farrow

born 1945, age 71
with John Farrow

American Actress and Activist

John Villiers-Farrow

born 1947 (ca.), age 70 (ca.)
with John Farrow

Prudence Farrow

born 1948, age 68
with John Farrow

Stephanie Farrow

born 1949, age 67
with John Farrow

Theresa Farrow

born 1951, age 65
with John Farrow

Maureen Farrow Family

Maureen Farrow's parents:

Maureen Farrow's father was Charles Joseph O'Sullivan Maureen Farrow's mother was Mary Fraser O'Sullivan


Maureen Farrow's children:

Maureen Farrow's daughter is Mia Farrow Maureen Farrow's son was Patrick Farrow Maureen Farrow's son was Michael Farrow Maureen Farrow's son is John Villiers-Farrow Maureen Farrow's daughter is Prudence Farrow Maureen Farrow's daughter is Stephanie Farrow Maureen Farrow's daughter is Theresa Farrow


Maureen Farrow's former partners:

Maureen Farrow's former husband was John Farrow


Maureen Farrow's grandchildren:

Maureen Farrow's adopted granddaughter is Soon-Yi Allen Maureen Farrow's adopted granddaughter is Dylan Farrow Maureen Farrow's grandson is Matthew Previn Maureen Farrow's grandson is Sascha Previn Maureen Farrow's grandson is Fletcher Previn Maureen Farrow's grandson is Ronan Farrow Maureen Farrow's adopted granddaughter was Lark Song Previn Maureen Farrow's adopted granddaughter is Summer Song Previn Maureen Farrow's adopted grandson is Moses Farrow Maureen Farrow's adopted granddaughter was Tam Farrow Maureen Farrow's adopted grandson was Thaddeus Farrow Maureen Farrow's adopted granddaughter is Frankie-Minh Farrow Maureen Farrow's adopted grandson is Isaiah Farrow Maureen Farrow's adopted granddaughter is Quincy Farrow


Maureen Farrow's great grandchildren:

Maureen Farrow's adopted adopted great granddaughter is Bechet Allen Maureen Farrow's adopted adopted great granddaughter is Manzie Allen Maureen Farrow's adopted great granddaughter is Sara McKinzie Maureen Farrow's adopted great granddaughter is Christine McKinzie Maureen Farrow's adopted great granddaughter is Evangeline Farrow


Maureen Farrow's former in laws:

Maureen Farrow's former son in law was Frank Sinatra Maureen Farrow's former son in law is Andre Previn Maureen Farrow's former father in law was Joseph Farrow Maureen Farrow's former mother in law was Lucy Farrow