Relationship History

President James Madison

Married

15 Sep 1794

John Todd

Married

2 children together

1790

Dolley Madison

First Lady of the United States of America
4th Mar 1809 - 4th Mar 1817
Dolley Madison

Dolley Madison Bio Details

Full name

Dolley Madison

Maiden name

Dolley Payne

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

20 May 1768

Birth place

Guilford County, North Carolina, USA

Date of death:

12 Jul 1849

Place of death

Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Occupations

First Lady Of The United States (1809)

Dolley Madison Children

Payne Todd

Son

Payne Todd

with John Todd

William Todd

Son

William Todd

with John Todd

Dolley Madison Siblings

 Lucy Todd

Sister

Anna Cutts

Sister

Mary Jackson

Sister

Dolley Madison Family

Dolley Madison's parents:

Dolley Madison's father was John Payne Dolley Madison's mother was Mary Payne


Dolley Madison's children:

Dolley Madison's son was Payne Todd Dolley Madison's son was William Todd


Dolley Madison's current partners:

Dolley Madison's husband was President James Madison Dolley Madison's husband was John Todd


Dolley Madison's siblings:

Dolley Madison's sister was Lucy Todd Dolley Madison's sister was Anna Cutts Dolley Madison's sister was Mary Jackson


Dolley Madison's grandparents:

Dolley Madison's grandfather was William Coles Dolley Madison's grandmother was Lucy Coles Dolley Madison's grandfather was Josias Payne Dolley Madison's grandmother was Ann Payne


Dolley Madison's great uncles and aunts:

Dolley Madison's great uncle was John Coles Sr.


Dolley Madison's first cousins once removed:

Dolley Madison's first cousin once removed was Rebecca Singleton


Dolley Madison's second cousins:

Dolley Madison's second cousin was Angelica Van Buren


Dolley Madison's in laws:

Dolley Madison's father in law was James Madison Dolley Madison's mother in law was Nellie Madison Dolley Madison's grandfather in law was Ambrose Madison Dolley Madison's grandmother in law was Frances Madison Dolley Madison's grandfather in law was Francis Conway Dolley Madison's grandmother in law was Rebecca Conway Dolley Madison's brother in law was Francis Madison Dolley Madison's brother in law was Ambrose Madison Dolley Madison's brother in law was Catlett Madison Dolley Madison's sister in law was Nelly Hite Dolley Madison's brother in law was William Madison Dolley Madison's sister in law was Sarah Macon Dolley Madison's brother in law was Infant Son Madison Dolley Madison's sister in law was Elizabeth Madison Dolley Madison's brother in law was Infant Son Madison Dolley Madison's brother in law was Reuben Madison Dolley Madison's sister in law was Frances Rose Dolley Madison's husband President James Madison's uncle in law was John Maddison III Dolley Madison's husband President James Madison's aunt in law was Elizabeth Madison Dolley Madison's husband President James Madison's aunt in law was Frances Madison Dolley Madison's husband President James Madison's uncle in law was Francis Conway II


Dolley Madison FameChain Links

First Ladies of The United States of America

Other people in this association:

Jackie Onassis 1961 - 1963

Michelle Obama 2009 - 2017

Nancy Reagan 1981 - 1989

more...