How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Usain Bolt
Partners of 
Usain Bolt

The World's Fastest Man
First to hold both the 100 & 200 metres world records
Usain Bolt

Usain St Leo Bolt

Age

31

Born

Thursday 21 Aug 1986

Usain Bolt
Bio Details

Full name

Usain St Leo Bolt

Also known as

Lightening Bolt

Gender

Male

Age

31

Date of birth

Thursday 21 Aug 1986

Birth place

Sherwood Content, Jamaica

Occupations

Sprinter

Education

Waldensia Primary School, Trelawny, Jamaica

William Knibb Memorial High School, Falmouth, Jamaica

He is considered as the fastest man ever timed and was the first to hold both records for the 100 metre and 200 metre sprints at the same time.
Has won 9 Olympic gold medals having won the 100m, 200m and 4 x 100m relay at 3 consecutive games in Beijing in 2008, then London 4 years later and finally Rio in 2016.
Famous for his Lightning Bolt victory pose which he created after his first athletics coach, Pablo McNeil, nicknamed him The Lightning Bolt the first time he saw him run.

Usain Bolt Siblings

Sherine Bolt

Sister

Christine Bolt-Hylton

Half-sister

other parent: Unknown

Sadiki Bolt

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown

Partners of 
Usain Bolt

Jady Duarte

Brief Liaison

brief liaison from Aug 2016
until Aug 2016

Kasi Bennett

Relationship

relationship began before Apr 2016

Nailah Dillard

Alleged Affair

2013 - 2014

April Jackson

Dated

dated from about 2013
until about 2013

Megan Edwards

Dated

dated from about Jul 2012
until about Dec 2012

Lubica Slovak

Dated

dated from about Dec 2011
until about May 2012

 Rebeckah Passley

Allegedly Dated

allegedly dated from Jun 2009
until 2010

Mizicann Edwards

Relationship

Taneish Simpson

Allegedly Dated

Trivia

Usain Bolt Family

Usain Bolt's parents:

Usain Bolt's father is Wellesley Bolt Usain Bolt's mother is Jennifer Bolt


Usain Bolt's current partners:

Usain Bolt has a relationship with Kasi Bennett


Usain Bolt's former partners:

Usain Bolt had a brief liaison with Jady Duarte Usain Bolt allegedly had an affair with Nailah Dillard Usain Bolt dated April Jackson Usain Bolt dated Megan Edwards Usain Bolt dated Lubica Slovak Usain Bolt allegedly dated Rebeckah Passley Usain Bolt had a relationship with Mizicann Edwards Usain Bolt allegedly dated Taneish Simpson


Usain Bolt's siblings:

Usain Bolt's sister is Sherine Bolt Usain Bolt's half-sister is Christine Bolt-Hylton Usain Bolt's half-brother is Sadiki Bolt


Usain Bolt's grandparents:

Usain Bolt's grandmother is Monica Davis