How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Eden Hartford
Eden Hartford

Partners of 
Eden Hartford

Groucho Marx

Divorced

married 17 Jul 1954
divorce 4 Dec 1969

Eden Hartford Bio Details

Full name

Eden Hartford

Maiden name

Edna Marie Higgins

Gender

Female

Age

53

Date of birth

10 Apr 1930

Birth place

Utah

Date of death:

15 Dec 1983

Place of death

Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California

Eden Hartford Siblings

Dee Hawks

Sister

Eden Hartford

Eden Hartford

Age

53

Born

10 Apr 1930

Died

15 Dec 1983

Eden Hartford Family

Eden Hartford's former partners:

Eden Hartford's former husband was Groucho Marx


Eden Hartford's siblings:

Eden Hartford's sister is Dee Hawks


Eden Hartford's former in laws:

Eden Hartford's former brother in law was Chico Marx Eden Hartford's former brother in law was Harpo Marx Eden Hartford's former brother in law was Gummo Marx Eden Hartford's former brother in law was Zeppo Marx Eden Hartford's former father in law was Samuel Marx Eden Hartford's former mother in law was Minnie Marx Eden Hartford's former grandfather in law was Mark Marks Eden Hartford's former grandmother in law was Honne Marks Eden Hartford's former grandfather in law was Levi Schönberg Eden Hartford's former grandmother in law was Fanny Schönberg Eden Hartford's former brother in law was Manfred Marx Eden Hartford's former husband Groucho Marx's uncle in law was Al Shean