How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Julia Grant
Julia Grant

Partners of 
Julia Grant

President Ulysses S Grant

Married

4 children together

1848

Julia Grant Bio Details

Full name

Julia Boggs Grant

Maiden name

Julia Boggs Dent

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

26 Jan 1826

Birth place

Saint Louis, St. Louis City, Missouri, USA

Date of death:

14 Dec 1902

Place of death

Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Occupations

First Lady Of The United States (1869)

Julia Grant Siblings

John Dent

Brother

George Dent

Brother

Frederick Dent

Brother

Lewis Dent

Brother

Nellie Sharp

Sister

Emma Casey

Sister

First Lady of the United States of America
4th Mar 1869 - 4th Mar 1877
Julia Grant

Julia Boggs Grant

Age

76

Born

26 Jan 1826

Died

14 Dec 1902

Julia Grant Partner(s) Other Children

Julia Grant Children

Frederick Grant

born 1850, died 1912, age 61
with President Ulysses S Grant

Ulysses Grant Jr.

born 1852, died 1929, age 77
with President Ulysses S Grant

Nellie Jones

born 1855, died 1922, age 67
with President Ulysses S Grant

Jesse Grant

born 1858, died 1934, age 76
with President Ulysses S Grant

Julia Grant Family

Julia Grant's parents:

Julia Grant's father was Frederick Dent Julia Grant's mother was Ellen Dent


Julia Grant's children:

Julia Grant's son was Frederick Grant Julia Grant's son was Ulysses Grant Jr. Julia Grant's daughter was Nellie Jones Julia Grant's son was Jesse Grant


Julia Grant's current partners:

Julia Grant's husband was President Ulysses S Grant


Julia Grant's siblings:

Julia Grant's brother was John Dent Julia Grant's brother was George Dent Julia Grant's brother was Frederick Dent Julia Grant's brother was Lewis Dent Julia Grant's sister was Nellie Sharp Julia Grant's sister was Emma Casey


Julia Grant's grandparents:

Julia Grant's grandfather was Marshall Dent Julia Grant's grandmother was Mary Dent


Julia Grant's in laws:

Julia Grant's father in law was Jesse Grant Julia Grant's mother in law was Hannah Grant Julia Grant's grandfather in law was Noah Grant III Julia Grant's grandmother in law was Rachel Grant Julia Grant's grandfather in law was John Simpson Julia Grant's grandmother in law was Rebecca Simpson Julia Grant's brother in law was Samuel Grant Julia Grant's sister in law was Rachel Grant Julia Grant's sister in law was Virginia Corbin Julia Grant's brother in law was Orvil Grant Julia Grant's sister in law was Mary Cramer Julia Grant's husband President Ulysses S Grant's aunt in law was Susan A Hudson Julia Grant's husband President Ulysses S Grant's aunt in law was Margaret Marshall Julia Grant's husband President Ulysses S Grant's uncle in law was Noah Grant Julia Grant's husband President Ulysses S Grant's uncle in law was John Grant Julia Grant's husband President Ulysses S Grant's uncle in law was Roswell Grant Julia Grant's husband President Ulysses S Grant's aunt in law was Rachel Tompkins Julia Grant's husband President Ulysses S Grant's aunt in law was Mary Griffith Julia Grant's husband President Ulysses S Grant's uncle in law was Samuel Simpson Julia Grant's husband President Ulysses S Grant's aunt in law was Sarah Simpson Julia Grant's son in law is Algernon Sartoris


Julia Grant FameChain Links

First Ladies of The United States of America

Other people in this association:

Jackie Onassis 1961 - 1963

Michelle Obama 2009 - 2017

Melania Trump

more...