How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Gummo Marx
Partner of 
Gummo Marx

Gummo Marx

Gummo Marx

Age

84

Born

23 Oct 1892

Died

21 Apr 1977

Gummo Marx Bio Details

Full name

Gummo Marx

Also known as

Milton

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

23 Oct 1892

Date of death:

21 Apr 1977

Occupations

Actor (1909)

US Army (1917 - 1933 (bef.))

Gummo Marx Siblings

Manfred Marx

Brother

Chico Marx

Brother

Harpo Marx

Brother

Groucho Marx

Brother

Zeppo Marx

Brother

Partners of 
Gummo Marx

Gummo Marx Family

Gummo Marx's parents:

Gummo Marx's father was Samuel Marx Gummo Marx's mother was Minnie Marx


Gummo Marx's siblings:

Gummo Marx's brother was Chico Marx Gummo Marx's brother was Harpo Marx Gummo Marx's brother was Groucho Marx Gummo Marx's brother was Zeppo Marx Gummo Marx's brother was Manfred Marx


Gummo Marx's nieces and nephews:

Gummo Marx's nephew was Arthur Marx Gummo Marx's niece was Maxine Culhane Gummo Marx's niece is Miriam Allen Gummo Marx's niece is Melinda Marx


Gummo Marx's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Gummo Marx's great nephew is Brian Marx Culhane


Gummo Marx's grandparents:

Gummo Marx's grandfather was Levi Schönberg Gummo Marx's grandmother was Fanny Schönberg Gummo Marx's grandfather was Mark Marks Gummo Marx's grandmother was Honne Marks


Gummo Marx's uncles and aunts:

Gummo Marx's uncle was Al Shean


Gummo Marx FameChain Links

Marx Brothers troupe

1909 - 1918

Other people in this association:

Groucho Marx 1909 - 1977

Chico Marx 1910 - 1961

Harpo Marx 1910 - 1964

more...