How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Harpo Marx
Partner of 
Harpo Marx

Marx Brother
Harpo Marx

Harpo Marx

Age

75

Born

23 Nov 1888

Died

28 Sep 1964

Harpo Marx Bio Details

Full name

Harpo Marx

Also known as

Arthur Marx

Adolph Marx

Gender

Male

Age

75

Date of birth

23 Nov 1888

Birth place

New York City, New York, USA

Date of death:

28 Sep 1964

Place of death

Los Angeles, USA

Occupations

Actor (1910 - 1964 (bef.))

Harpo Marx Siblings

Manfred Marx

Brother

Chico Marx

Brother

Groucho Marx

Brother

Gummo Marx

Brother

Zeppo Marx

Brother

Partners of 
Harpo Marx

Harpo Marx Family

Harpo Marx's parents:

Harpo Marx's father was Samuel Marx Harpo Marx's mother was Minnie Marx


Harpo Marx's siblings:

Harpo Marx's brother was Chico Marx Harpo Marx's brother was Groucho Marx Harpo Marx's brother was Gummo Marx Harpo Marx's brother was Zeppo Marx Harpo Marx's brother was Manfred Marx


Harpo Marx's nieces and nephews:

Harpo Marx's nephew was Arthur Marx Harpo Marx's niece was Maxine Culhane Harpo Marx's niece is Miriam Allen Harpo Marx's niece is Melinda Marx


Harpo Marx's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Harpo Marx's great nephew is Brian Marx Culhane


Harpo Marx's grandparents:

Harpo Marx's grandfather was Levi Schönberg Harpo Marx's grandmother was Fanny Schönberg Harpo Marx's grandfather was Mark Marks Harpo Marx's grandmother was Honne Marks


Harpo Marx's uncles and aunts:

Harpo Marx's uncle was Al Shean


Harpo Marx FameChain Links

Marx Brothers troupe

1910 - 1964

Other people in this association:

Groucho Marx 1909 - 1977

Chico Marx 1910 - 1961

Zeppo Marx 1925 - 1933

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1933

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Screen Legends 1930's

Other people in this association:

Gloria Swanson

Sir Charlie Chaplin

Joan Bennett

more...