How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Louisa Adams
Louisa Adams

Partners of 
Louisa Adams

President John Quincy Adams

Married

4 children together

1797

Louisa Adams Bio Details

Full name

Louisa Catherine Adams

Maiden name

Louisa Catherine Johnson

Gender

Female

Age

77

Date of birth

12 Feb 1775

Birth place

London, England, UK

Date of death:

15 May 1852

Place of death

Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Occupations

First Lady Of The United States (1825)

Louisa Adams Siblings

Kitty Johnson Smith

Sister

Nancy Hellen

Sister

Carolina Frye

Sister

Thomas Johnson

Brother

Harriet Boyd

Sister

Eliza Pope

Sister

Adelaide Hellen

Sister

First Lady of the Unites States of America
4th Mar 1825 - 4th Mar 1829
Louisa Adams

Louisa Catherine Adams

Age

77

Born

12 Feb 1775

Died

15 May 1852

Louisa Adams Partner(s) Other Children

Louisa Adams Children

George Washington Adams

born 1801, died 1829, age 28
with President John Quincy Adams

John Adams II

born 1803, died 1834, age 31
with President John Quincy Adams

Charles Adams

born 1807, died 1886, age 79
with President John Quincy Adams

Louisa Adams

born 1811, died 1812, age 1
with President John Quincy Adams

Louisa Adams Family

Louisa Adams's parents:

Louisa Adams's father was Joshua Johnson Louisa Adams's mother was Catherine Johnson


Louisa Adams's children:

Louisa Adams's son was George Washington Adams Louisa Adams's son was John Adams II Louisa Adams's son was Charles Adams Louisa Adams's daughter was Louisa Adams


Louisa Adams's current partners:

Louisa Adams's husband was President John Quincy Adams


Louisa Adams's siblings:

Louisa Adams's sister was Kitty Johnson Smith Louisa Adams's sister was Nancy Hellen Louisa Adams's sister was Carolina Frye Louisa Adams's brother was Thomas Johnson Louisa Adams's sister was Harriet Boyd Louisa Adams's sister was Eliza Pope Louisa Adams's sister was Adelaide Hellen


Louisa Adams's grandparents:

Louisa Adams's grandfather was Thomas Johnson Louisa Adams's grandmother was Dorcas Johnson


Louisa Adams's uncles and aunts:

Louisa Adams's uncle was Mary Hellen Louisa Adams's uncle-by-marriage was Walter Hellen


Louisa Adams's cousins:

Louisa Adams's cousin was Walter Hellen


Louisa Adams's in laws:

Louisa Adams's father in law was President John Adams Louisa Adams's mother in law was Abigail Adams Louisa Adams's step-father in law was John Hall Louisa Adams's grandfather in law was Deacon John Adams Louisa Adams's grandmother in law was Susanna Hall Louisa Adams's grandfather in law was William Smith Louisa Adams's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Smith Louisa Adams's sister in law was Nabby Smith Louisa Adams's brother in law-by-marriage was William Smith Louisa Adams's brother in law was Charles Adams Louisa Adams's brother in law was Thomas Adams Louisa Adams's husband President John Quincy Adams's uncle in law was Peter Adams Louisa Adams's husband President John Quincy Adams's uncle in law was Elihu Adams Louisa Adams's husband President John Quincy Adams's aunt in law was Mary Cranch


Louisa Adams FameChain Links

First Ladies of The United States of America

Other people in this association:

Jackie Onassis 1961 - 1963

Michelle Obama 2009 - 2017

Melania Trump

more...