How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Smith
Sarah Smith

Partners of 
Sarah Smith

Thomas Smith

Married

1 child together

Sarah Smith
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Smith

Maiden name

Sarah Boylston

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

Tuesday 30 Sep 1642

Birth place

Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

18 Aug 1711

Place of death

Charlestown, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Sarah Smith Siblings

Thomas Boylston

Brother

Sarah Smith

Sarah Smith

Age

68

Born

Tuesday 30 Sep 1642

Died

18 Aug 1711

Sarah Smith Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Smith Children

William Smith

born 1666, died 1730, age 64
with Thomas Smith

Trivia

Sarah Smith Family

Sarah Smith's parents:

Sarah Smith's father was Thomas Boylston


Sarah Smith's children:

Sarah Smith's son was William Smith


Sarah Smith's current partners:

Sarah Smith's husband was Thomas Smith


Sarah Smith's siblings:

Sarah Smith's brother was Thomas Boylston


Sarah Smith's nieces and nephews:

Sarah Smith's nephew was Peter Boylston


Sarah Smith's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Sarah Smith's great niece was Susanna Hall


Sarah Smith's grandchildren:

Sarah Smith's grandson was William Smith


Sarah Smith's great grandchildren:

Sarah Smith's great granddaughter was Abigail Adams Sarah Smith's great granddaughter was Mary Cranch   Sarah Smith's great great grandson was President John Quincy Adams Sarah Smith's great great granddaughter was Nabby Smith Sarah Smith's great great grandson was Charles Adams Sarah Smith's great great grandson was Thomas Adams   Sarah Smith's 3x great grandson was William Smith Sarah Smith's 3x great granddaughter was Caroline De Windt Sarah Smith's 3x great grandson was George Washington Adams Sarah Smith's 3x great grandson was John Adams II Sarah Smith's 3x great grandson was Charles Adams Sarah Smith's 3x great granddaughter was Louisa Adams


Sarah Smith's in laws:

Sarah Smith's daughter in law was Abigail Smith