How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Chico Marx
Partners of 
Chico Marx

Marx Brothers
Chico Marx

Chico Marx

Age

74

Born

22 Mar 1887

Died

11 Oct 1961

Chico Marx Bio Details

Full name

Chico Marx

Also known as

Leonard Marx

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

22 Mar 1887

Birth place

New York City, New York, USA

Date of death:

11 Oct 1961

Place of death

Hollywood, California, USA

Occupations

Actor (1910 - 1960 (bef.))

Chico Marx Siblings

Manfred Marx

Brother

Harpo Marx

Brother

Groucho Marx

Brother

Gummo Marx

Brother

Zeppo Marx

Brother

Partners of 
Chico Marx

Mary Marx

Married

1958

Betty Marx

Divorced

1 child together

married 1917
divorce 1940

Chico Marx Children

Chico Marx Partner(s) Other Children

Maxine Culhane

born 1918, died 2009, age 91
with Betty Marx

Actress Daughter of Chico Marx

Chico Marx Family

Chico Marx's parents:

Chico Marx's father was Samuel Marx Chico Marx's mother was Minnie Marx


Chico Marx's children:

Chico Marx's daughter was Maxine Culhane


Chico Marx's current partners:

Chico Marx's wife was Mary Marx


Chico Marx's former partners:

Chico Marx's former wife is Betty Marx


Chico Marx's siblings:

Chico Marx's brother was Harpo Marx Chico Marx's brother was Groucho Marx Chico Marx's brother was Gummo Marx Chico Marx's brother was Zeppo Marx Chico Marx's brother was Manfred Marx


Chico Marx's nieces and nephews:

Chico Marx's nephew was Arthur Marx Chico Marx's niece is Miriam Allen Chico Marx's niece is Melinda Marx


Chico Marx's grandparents:

Chico Marx's grandfather was Levi Schönberg Chico Marx's grandmother was Fanny Schönberg Chico Marx's grandfather was Mark Marks Chico Marx's grandmother was Honne Marks


Chico Marx's grandchildren:

Chico Marx's grandson is Brian Marx Culhane


Chico Marx's great grandchildren:

Chico Marx's great grandson is William Culhane


Chico Marx's uncles and aunts:

Chico Marx's uncle was Al Shean


Chico Marx's in laws:

Chico Marx's son in law was Shamus Culhane


Chico Marx FameChain Links

Marx Brothers troupe

1910 - 1961

Other people in this association:

Groucho Marx 1909 - 1977

Harpo Marx 1910 - 1964

Zeppo Marx 1925 - 1933

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1933

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Screen Legends 1930's

Other people in this association:

Gloria Swanson

Sir Charlie Chaplin

Joan Bennett

more...