How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Abigail Smith
Abigail Smith

Partners of 
Abigail Smith

William Smith

Married

1 child together

Abigail Smith
Bio Details

Full name

Abigail Smith

Maiden name

Abigail Fowle

Gender

Female

Age

51

Date of birth

Monday 07 Aug 1679

Birth place

Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

3 Jun 1731

Place of death

Charlestown, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Abigail Smith

Abigail Smith

Age

51

Born

Monday 07 Aug 1679

Died

3 Jun 1731

Abigail Smith Partner(s) Other Children

Abigail Smith Children

William Smith

born 1706, died 1783, age 77
with William Smith

Trivia

Abigail Smith Family

Abigail Smith's parents:

Abigail Smith's father was Isaac Fowle Abigail Smith's mother was Beriah Fowle


Abigail Smith's children:

Abigail Smith's son was William Smith


Abigail Smith's current partners:

Abigail Smith's husband was William Smith


Abigail Smith's grandchildren:

Abigail Smith's granddaughter was Abigail Adams Abigail Smith's granddaughter was Mary Cranch


Abigail Smith's great grandchildren:

Abigail Smith's great grandson was President John Quincy Adams Abigail Smith's great granddaughter was Nabby Smith Abigail Smith's great grandson was Charles Adams Abigail Smith's great grandson was Thomas Adams   Abigail Smith's great great grandson was William Smith Abigail Smith's great great granddaughter was Caroline De Windt Abigail Smith's great great grandson was George Washington Adams Abigail Smith's great great grandson was John Adams II Abigail Smith's great great grandson was Charles Adams Abigail Smith's great great granddaughter was Louisa Adams


Abigail Smith's in laws:

Abigail Smith's father in law was Thomas Smith Abigail Smith's mother in law was Sarah Smith Abigail Smith's grandfather in law was Thomas Boylston Abigail Smith's husband William Smith's uncle in law was Thomas Boylston Abigail Smith's husband William Smith's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Boylston Abigail Smith's daughter in law was Elizabeth Smith