How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Minnie Marx
Minnie Marx

Partners of 
Minnie Marx

Samuel Marx

Married

6 children together

1885 - 1929

Minnie Marx
Bio Details

Full name

Minnie Marx

Maiden name

Minnie Schoenberg

Gender

Female

Age

63

Date of birth

Thursday 09 Nov 1865

Birth place

Dornum, Germany

Date of death:

14 Sep 1929

Minnie Marx Siblings

Al Shean

Brother

Minnie Marx

Minnie Marx

Age

63

Born

Thursday 09 Nov 1865

Died

14 Sep 1929

Minnie Marx Partner(s) Other Children

Minnie Marx Children

Manfred Marx

born 1886, died 1886, age 6 months (approx.)
with Samuel Marx

Chico Marx

born 1887, died 1961, age 74
with Samuel Marx

Marx Brothers

Harpo Marx

born 1888, died 1964, age 75
with Samuel Marx

Marx Brother

Groucho Marx

born 1890, died 1977, age 86
with Samuel Marx

American Comedian and Film Star Marx Brother

Gummo Marx

born 1892, died 1977, age 84
with Samuel Marx

Zeppo Marx

born 1901, died 1979, age 78
with Samuel Marx

Trivia

Minnie Marx Family

Minnie Marx's parents:

Minnie Marx's father was Levi Schönberg Minnie Marx's mother was Fanny Schönberg


Minnie Marx's children:

Minnie Marx's son was Chico Marx Minnie Marx's son was Harpo Marx Minnie Marx's son was Groucho Marx Minnie Marx's son was Gummo Marx Minnie Marx's son was Zeppo Marx Minnie Marx's son was Manfred Marx


Minnie Marx's former partners:

Minnie Marx's former husband was Samuel Marx


Minnie Marx's siblings:

Minnie Marx's brother was Al Shean


Minnie Marx's grandchildren:

Minnie Marx's grandson was Arthur Marx Minnie Marx's granddaughter was Maxine Culhane Minnie Marx's granddaughter is Miriam Allen Minnie Marx's granddaughter is Melinda Marx Minnie Marx's adopted grandson is Timothy Marx Minnie Marx's adopted grandson is Thomas Marks


Minnie Marx's great grandchildren:

Minnie Marx's great grandson is Brian Marx Culhane   Minnie Marx's great great grandson is William Culhane


Minnie Marx's in laws:

Minnie Marx's daughter in law is Mary Marx


Minnie Marx's former in laws:

Minnie Marx's former daughter in law is Barbara Sinatra Minnie Marx's former father in law was Mark Marks Minnie Marx's former mother in law was Honne Marks Minnie Marx's former daughter in law is Betty Marx Minnie Marx's former daughter in law was Eden Hartford Minnie Marx's former daughter in law is Ruth Marx Minnie Marx's former daughter in law is Marion Marx