How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Johannah Mason
Johannah Mason

Partners of 
Johannah Mason

Arthur Mason

Married

1 child together

5 Jul 1655

Johannah Mason
Bio Details

Full name

Johannah Mason

Maiden name

Johannah Parker

Gender

Female

Age

69

Date of birth

Friday 01 Jun 1635

Birth place

Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

2 Jan 1705

Place of death

Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Johannah Mason

Johannah Mason

Age

69

Born

Friday 01 Jun 1635

Died

2 Jan 1705

Johannah Mason Partner(s) Other Children

Johannah Mason Children

Mary Norton

died 1740
with Arthur Mason

Trivia

Johannah Mason Family

Johannah Mason's children:

Johannah Mason's daughter was Mary Norton


Johannah Mason's current partners:

Johannah Mason's husband was Arthur Mason


Johannah Mason's grandchildren:

Johannah Mason's granddaughter was Elizabeth Quincy


Johannah Mason's great grandchildren:

Johannah Mason's great grandson was Norton Quincy Johannah Mason's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Smith   Johannah Mason's great great granddaughter was Abigail Adams Johannah Mason's great great granddaughter was Mary Cranch   Johannah Mason's 3x great grandson was President John Quincy Adams Johannah Mason's 3x great granddaughter was Nabby Smith Johannah Mason's 3x great grandson was Charles Adams Johannah Mason's 3x great grandson was Thomas Adams   Johannah Mason's 4x great grandson was William Smith Johannah Mason's 4x great granddaughter was Caroline De Windt Johannah Mason's 4x great grandson was George Washington Adams Johannah Mason's 4x great grandson was John Adams II Johannah Mason's 4x great grandson was Charles Adams Johannah Mason's 4x great granddaughter was Louisa Adams


Johannah Mason's in laws:

Johannah Mason's son in law was John Norton