How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lucy Norton
Lucy Norton

Partners of 
Lucy Norton

William Norton

Married

1 child together

Lucy Norton
Bio Details

Full name

Lucy Norton

Maiden name

Lucy Downing

Gender

Female

Age

68 (approx.)

Date of birth

1630

Date of death:

5 Feb 1698

Place of death

Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts, USA

Lucy Norton

Lucy Norton

Age

68 (approx.)

Born

1630

Died

5 Feb 1698

Lucy Norton Partner(s) Other Children

Lucy Norton Children

John Norton

born 1650, died 1716, age 66 (approx.)
with William Norton

Trivia

Lucy Norton Family

Lucy Norton's children:

Lucy Norton's son was John Norton


Lucy Norton's current partners:

Lucy Norton's husband was William Norton


Lucy Norton's grandchildren:

Lucy Norton's granddaughter was Elizabeth Quincy


Lucy Norton's great grandchildren:

Lucy Norton's great grandson was Norton Quincy Lucy Norton's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Smith   Lucy Norton's great great granddaughter was Abigail Adams Lucy Norton's great great granddaughter was Mary Cranch   Lucy Norton's 3x great grandson was President John Quincy Adams Lucy Norton's 3x great granddaughter was Nabby Smith Lucy Norton's 3x great grandson was Charles Adams Lucy Norton's 3x great grandson was Thomas Adams   Lucy Norton's 4x great grandson was William Smith Lucy Norton's 4x great granddaughter was Caroline De Windt Lucy Norton's 4x great grandson was George Washington Adams Lucy Norton's 4x great grandson was John Adams II Lucy Norton's 4x great grandson was Charles Adams Lucy Norton's 4x great granddaughter was Louisa Adams


Lucy Norton's in laws:

Lucy Norton's daughter in law was Mary Norton