How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Norton
Mary Norton

Partners of 
Mary Norton

John Norton

Married

1 child together

Mary Norton
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Norton

Maiden name

Mary Mason

Gender

Female

Birth place

Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

Jun 1740

Place of death

Braintree, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Mary Norton

Mary Norton

Died

Jun 1740

Mary Norton Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Norton Children

Elizabeth Quincy

born 1696, died 1769, age 72 (approx.)
with John Norton

Trivia

Mary Norton Family

Mary Norton's parents:

Mary Norton's father was Arthur Mason Mary Norton's mother was Johannah Mason


Mary Norton's children:

Mary Norton's daughter was Elizabeth Quincy


Mary Norton's current partners:

Mary Norton's husband was John Norton


Mary Norton's grandchildren:

Mary Norton's grandson was Norton Quincy Mary Norton's granddaughter was Elizabeth Smith


Mary Norton's great grandchildren:

Mary Norton's great granddaughter was Abigail Adams Mary Norton's great granddaughter was Mary Cranch   Mary Norton's great great grandson was President John Quincy Adams Mary Norton's great great granddaughter was Nabby Smith Mary Norton's great great grandson was Charles Adams Mary Norton's great great grandson was Thomas Adams   Mary Norton's 3x great grandson was William Smith Mary Norton's 3x great granddaughter was Caroline De Windt Mary Norton's 3x great grandson was George Washington Adams Mary Norton's 3x great grandson was John Adams II Mary Norton's 3x great grandson was Charles Adams Mary Norton's 3x great granddaughter was Louisa Adams


Mary Norton's in laws:

Mary Norton's father in law was William Norton Mary Norton's mother in law was Lucy Norton Mary Norton's son in law was John Quincy