How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Joanna Quincy
Joanna Quincy

Partners of 
Joanna Quincy

Edmund Quincy

Married

1 child together

Joanna Quincy
Bio Details

Full name

Joanna Quincy

Maiden name

Joanna Hoare

Gender

Female

Deceased

Joanna Quincy

Joanna Quincy

Deceased

Joanna Quincy Partner(s) Other Children

Joanna Quincy Children

Daniel Quincy

born 1651, died 1690, age 39 (approx.)
with Edmund Quincy

Trivia

Joanna Quincy Family

Joanna Quincy's children:

Joanna Quincy's son was Daniel Quincy


Joanna Quincy's current partners:

Joanna Quincy's husband was Edmund Quincy


Joanna Quincy's grandchildren:

Joanna Quincy's grandson was John Quincy


Joanna Quincy's great grandchildren:

Joanna Quincy's great grandson was Norton Quincy Joanna Quincy's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Smith   Joanna Quincy's great great granddaughter was Abigail Adams Joanna Quincy's great great granddaughter was Mary Cranch   Joanna Quincy's 3x great grandson was President John Quincy Adams Joanna Quincy's 3x great granddaughter was Nabby Smith Joanna Quincy's 3x great grandson was Charles Adams Joanna Quincy's 3x great grandson was Thomas Adams   Joanna Quincy's 4x great grandson was William Smith Joanna Quincy's 4x great granddaughter was Caroline De Windt Joanna Quincy's 4x great grandson was George Washington Adams Joanna Quincy's 4x great grandson was John Adams II Joanna Quincy's 4x great grandson was Charles Adams Joanna Quincy's 4x great granddaughter was Louisa Adams


Joanna Quincy's in laws:

Joanna Quincy's daughter in law was Anna Quincy