How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anna Quincy
Anna Quincy

Partners of 
Anna Quincy

Daniel Quincy

Married

1 child together

Anna Quincy
Bio Details

Full name

Anna Quincy

Maiden name

Anna Shepard

Gender

Female

Age

44

Date of birth

Saturday 08 Sep 1663

Birth place

Charlestown, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

24 Jul 1708

Place of death

Quincy, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Anna Quincy

Anna Quincy

Age

44

Born

Saturday 08 Sep 1663

Died

24 Jul 1708

Anna Quincy Partner(s) Other Children

Anna Quincy Children

John Quincy

born 1689, died 1767, age 77
with Daniel Quincy

Trivia

Anna Quincy Family

Anna Quincy's children:

Anna Quincy's son was John Quincy


Anna Quincy's current partners:

Anna Quincy's husband was Daniel Quincy


Anna Quincy's grandchildren:

Anna Quincy's grandson was Norton Quincy Anna Quincy's granddaughter was Elizabeth Smith


Anna Quincy's great grandchildren:

Anna Quincy's great granddaughter was Abigail Adams Anna Quincy's great granddaughter was Mary Cranch   Anna Quincy's great great grandson was President John Quincy Adams Anna Quincy's great great granddaughter was Nabby Smith Anna Quincy's great great grandson was Charles Adams Anna Quincy's great great grandson was Thomas Adams   Anna Quincy's 3x great grandson was William Smith Anna Quincy's 3x great granddaughter was Caroline De Windt Anna Quincy's 3x great grandson was George Washington Adams Anna Quincy's 3x great grandson was John Adams II Anna Quincy's 3x great grandson was Charles Adams Anna Quincy's 3x great granddaughter was Louisa Adams


Anna Quincy's in laws:

Anna Quincy's father in law was Edmund Quincy Anna Quincy's mother in law was Joanna Quincy Anna Quincy's daughter in law was Elizabeth Quincy