How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Samuel Marx
Partner of 
Samuel Marx

Samuel Marx

Samuel Marx

Age

73

Born

23 Oct 1859

Died

11 May 1933

Samuel Marx Bio Details

Full name

Samuel Marx

Also known as

Simon Marrix

Gender

Male

Age

73

Date of birth

23 Oct 1859

Birth place

Mertzwiller, Departement du Bas-Rhin, Alsace

Date of death:

11 May 1933

Place of death

Hollywood, Los Angeles County, California

Cause of death

Kidney ailment

Occupations

Tailor (1859 (aft.) - 1933 (ca.))

Partners of 
Samuel Marx

Minnie Marx

Married

6 children together

1885 - 1929

Samuel Marx Children

Samuel Marx Partner(s) Other Children

Manfred Marx

born 1886, died 1886, age 6 months (approx.)
with Minnie Marx

Chico Marx

born 1887, died 1961, age 74
with Minnie Marx

Marx Brothers

Harpo Marx

born 1888, died 1964, age 75
with Minnie Marx

Marx Brother

Groucho Marx

born 1890, died 1977, age 86
with Minnie Marx

American Comedian and Film Star Marx Brother

Gummo Marx

born 1892, died 1977, age 84
with Minnie Marx

Zeppo Marx

born 1901, died 1979, age 78
with Minnie Marx

Samuel Marx Family

Samuel Marx's parents:

Samuel Marx's father was Mark Marks Samuel Marx's mother was Honne Marks


Samuel Marx's children:

Samuel Marx's son was Chico Marx Samuel Marx's son was Harpo Marx Samuel Marx's son was Groucho Marx Samuel Marx's son was Gummo Marx Samuel Marx's son was Zeppo Marx Samuel Marx's son was Manfred Marx


Samuel Marx's former partners:

Samuel Marx's former wife was Minnie Marx


Samuel Marx's grandchildren:

Samuel Marx's grandson was Arthur Marx Samuel Marx's granddaughter was Maxine Culhane Samuel Marx's granddaughter is Miriam Allen Samuel Marx's granddaughter is Melinda Marx Samuel Marx's adopted grandson is Timothy Marx Samuel Marx's adopted grandson is Thomas Marks


Samuel Marx's great grandchildren:

Samuel Marx's great grandson is Brian Marx Culhane   Samuel Marx's great great grandson is William Culhane


Samuel Marx's in laws:

Samuel Marx's daughter in law is Mary Marx


Samuel Marx's former in laws:

Samuel Marx's former daughter in law is Barbara Sinatra Samuel Marx's former father in law was Levi Schönberg Samuel Marx's former mother in law was Fanny Schönberg Samuel Marx's former brother in law was Al Shean Samuel Marx's former daughter in law is Betty Marx Samuel Marx's former daughter in law was Eden Hartford Samuel Marx's former daughter in law is Ruth Marx Samuel Marx's former daughter in law is Marion Marx