How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Smith
Elizabeth Smith

Partners of 
Elizabeth Smith

William Smith

Married

2 children together

1742

Elizabeth Smith
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Smith

Maiden name

Elizabeth Quincy

Gender

Female

Age

63

Date of birth

Wednesday 17 Dec 1721

Birth place

Braintree, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

1 Oct 1785

Place of death

Weymouth, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Elizabeth Smith Siblings

Norton Quincy

Brother

Elizabeth Smith

Elizabeth Smith

Age

63

Born

Wednesday 17 Dec 1721

Died

1 Oct 1785

Elizabeth Smith Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Smith Children

Mary Cranch

born 1741, died 1811, age 69
with William Smith

Abigail Adams

born 1744, died 1818, age 73
with William Smith

First Lady of the United States of America 4th Mar 1797 - 4th Mar 1801

Trivia

Elizabeth Smith Family

Elizabeth Smith's parents:

Elizabeth Smith's father was John Quincy Elizabeth Smith's mother was Elizabeth Quincy


Elizabeth Smith's children:

Elizabeth Smith's daughter was Abigail Adams Elizabeth Smith's daughter was Mary Cranch


Elizabeth Smith's current partners:

Elizabeth Smith's husband was William Smith


Elizabeth Smith's siblings:

Elizabeth Smith's brother was Norton Quincy


Elizabeth Smith's grandparents:

Elizabeth Smith's grandfather was John Norton Elizabeth Smith's grandmother was Mary Norton Elizabeth Smith's grandfather was Daniel Quincy Elizabeth Smith's grandmother was Anna Quincy


Elizabeth Smith's great grandparents:

Elizabeth Smith's great grandfather was Arthur Mason Elizabeth Smith's great grandmother was Johannah Mason Elizabeth Smith's great grandfather was William Norton Elizabeth Smith's great grandmother was Lucy Norton Elizabeth Smith's great grandfather was Edmund Quincy Elizabeth Smith's great grandmother was Joanna Quincy


Elizabeth Smith's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Smith's grandson was President John Quincy Adams Elizabeth Smith's granddaughter was Nabby Smith Elizabeth Smith's grandson was Charles Adams Elizabeth Smith's grandson was Thomas Adams


Elizabeth Smith's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Smith's great grandson was William Smith Elizabeth Smith's great granddaughter was Caroline De Windt Elizabeth Smith's great grandson was George Washington Adams Elizabeth Smith's great grandson was John Adams II Elizabeth Smith's great grandson was Charles Adams Elizabeth Smith's great granddaughter was Louisa Adams


Elizabeth Smith's in laws:

Elizabeth Smith's son in law was President John Adams Elizabeth Smith's father in law was William Smith Elizabeth Smith's mother in law was Abigail Smith Elizabeth Smith's grandfather in law was Thomas Smith Elizabeth Smith's grandmother in law was Sarah Smith Elizabeth Smith's grandfather in law was Isaac Fowle Elizabeth Smith's grandmother in law was Beriah Fowle