How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Abigail Adams
Abigail Adams

Partners of 
Abigail Adams

President John Adams

Married

4 children together

25 Oct 1764

Abigail Adams Bio Details

Full name

Abigail Adams

Maiden name

Abigail Smith

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

22 Nov 1744

Birth place

Weymouth, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

28 Oct 1818

Place of death

Quincy, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Occupations

First Lady Of The United States (1797)

Abigail Adams Siblings

Mary Cranch

Sister

First Lady of the United States of America
4th Mar 1797 - 4th Mar 1801
Abigail Adams

Abigail Adams

Age

73

Born

22 Nov 1744

Died

28 Oct 1818

Abigail Adams Partner(s) Other Children

Abigail Adams Children

Nabby Smith

born 1765, died 1813, age 48
with President John Adams

President John Quincy Adams

born 1767, died 1848, age 81 (approx.)
with President John Adams

6th President of the United States of America

Charles Adams

born 1770, died 1800, age 30
with President John Adams

Thomas Adams

born 1772, died 1832, age 59
with President John Adams

Abigail Adams Family

Abigail Adams's parents:

Abigail Adams's father was William Smith Abigail Adams's mother was Elizabeth Smith


Abigail Adams's children:

Abigail Adams's son was President John Quincy Adams Abigail Adams's daughter was Nabby Smith Abigail Adams's son was Charles Adams Abigail Adams's son was Thomas Adams


Abigail Adams's current partners:

Abigail Adams's husband was President John Adams


Abigail Adams's siblings:

Abigail Adams's sister was Mary Cranch


Abigail Adams's grandparents:

Abigail Adams's grandfather was John Quincy Abigail Adams's grandmother was Elizabeth Quincy Abigail Adams's grandfather was William Smith Abigail Adams's grandmother was Abigail Smith


Abigail Adams's great grandparents:

Abigail Adams's great grandfather was John Norton Abigail Adams's great grandmother was Mary Norton Abigail Adams's great grandfather was Daniel Quincy Abigail Adams's great grandmother was Anna Quincy Abigail Adams's great grandfather was Isaac Fowle Abigail Adams's great grandmother was Beriah Fowle Abigail Adams's great grandfather was Thomas Smith Abigail Adams's great grandmother was Sarah Smith   Abigail Adams's great great grandfather was Arthur Mason Abigail Adams's great great grandmother was Johannah Mason Abigail Adams's great great grandfather was William Norton Abigail Adams's great great grandmother was Lucy Norton Abigail Adams's great great grandfather was Edmund Quincy Abigail Adams's great great grandmother was Joanna Quincy Abigail Adams's great great grandfather was Thomas Boylston


Abigail Adams's grandchildren:

Abigail Adams's grandson was William Smith Abigail Adams's granddaughter was Caroline De Windt Abigail Adams's grandson was George Washington Adams Abigail Adams's grandson was John Adams II Abigail Adams's grandson was Charles Adams Abigail Adams's granddaughter was Louisa Adams


Abigail Adams's uncles and aunts:

Abigail Adams's uncle was Norton Quincy


Abigail Adams's in laws:

Abigail Adams's daughter in law was Louisa Adams Abigail Adams's father in law was Deacon John Adams Abigail Adams's mother in law was Susanna Hall Abigail Adams's step-mother in law is Elizabeth Adams Abigail Adams's step-mother in law was Mary Adams Abigail Adams's step-father in law was John Hall Abigail Adams's grandfather in law was Joseph G. Adams Abigail Adams's grandmother in law was Hannah Adams Abigail Adams's grandfather in law was Peter Boylston Abigail Adams's grandmother in law was Ann Boylston Abigail Adams's brother in law was Peter Adams Abigail Adams's brother in law was Elihu Adams Abigail Adams's husband President John Adams's aunt in law was Mary Jones Abigail Adams's husband President John Adams's uncle in law was Joseph Adams Abigail Adams's husband President John Adams's uncle in law was Samuel Adams Abigail Adams's husband President John Adams's aunt in law was Ruth Webb Abigail Adams's husband President John Adams's uncle in law was Ebenezer G Adams Abigail Adams's husband President John Adams's uncle in law was Caleb Adams Abigail Adams's son in law was William Smith


Abigail Adams FameChain Links

First Ladies of The United States of America

Other people in this association:

Jackie Onassis 1961 - 1963

Michelle Obama 2009 - 2017

Melania Trump

more...