How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Mary Adams
Partner of 
Mary Adams

Mary Adams

Mary Adams

Age

24

Born

Sunday 27 Aug 1662

Died

14 Jun 1687

Mary Adams
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Adams

Maiden name

Mary Chapin

Gender

Male

Age

24

Date of birth

Sunday 27 Aug 1662

Birth place

Braintree, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

14 Jun 1687

Place of death

Braintree, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Partners of 
Mary Adams

Joseph G. Adams

Married

1 child together

Mary Adams Children

Mary Jones

born 1682, died 1733, age 50
with Joseph G. Adams

Joseph Adams

born 1688, died 1783, age 95
step-child with Joseph G. Adams

Deacon John Adams

born 1691, died 1761, age 70
step-child with Joseph G. Adams

Samuel Adams

born 1694, died 1751, age 57
step-child with Joseph G. Adams

Ruth Webb

born 1700, died 1761, age 61
step-child with Joseph G. Adams

Ebenezer G Adams

born 1704, died 1769, age 64
step-child with Joseph G. Adams

Caleb Adams

born 1710, died 1710, age 9 days
step-child with Joseph G. Adams

Mary Adams Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Mary Adams Family

Mary Adams's children:

Mary Adams's daughter was Mary Jones Mary Adams's step-son was Joseph Adams Mary Adams's step-son was Deacon John Adams Mary Adams's step-son was Samuel Adams Mary Adams's step-daughter was Ruth Webb Mary Adams's step-son was Ebenezer G Adams Mary Adams's step-son was Caleb Adams


Mary Adams's current partners:

Mary Adams's husband was Joseph G. Adams