How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Hannah Adams
Hannah Adams

Partners of 
Hannah Adams

Joseph G. Adams

Married

5 children together

20 Feb 1688

Hannah Adams
Bio Details

Full name

Hannah Adams

Maiden name

Hannah Bass

Gender

Female

Age

38

Date of birth

Friday 28 Jan 1667

Birth place

Braintree, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

24 Oct 1705

Place of death

Braintree, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Hannah Adams

Hannah Adams

Age

38

Born

Friday 28 Jan 1667

Died

24 Oct 1705

Hannah Adams Partner(s) Other Children

Hannah Adams Children

Joseph Adams

born 1688, died 1783, age 95
with Joseph G. Adams

Deacon John Adams

born 1691, died 1761, age 70
with Joseph G. Adams

Samuel Adams

born 1694, died 1751, age 57
with Joseph G. Adams

Ruth Webb

born 1700, died 1761, age 61
with Joseph G. Adams

Ebenezer G Adams

born 1704, died 1769, age 64
with Joseph G. Adams

Mary Jones

born 1682, died 1733, age 50
step-child with Joseph G. Adams

Caleb Adams

born 1710, died 1710, age 9 days
step-child with Joseph G. Adams

Trivia

Hannah Adams Family

Hannah Adams's parents:

Hannah Adams's father was John Bass Hannah Adams's mother was Ruth Bass


Hannah Adams's children:

Hannah Adams's son was Joseph Adams Hannah Adams's son was Deacon John Adams Hannah Adams's son was Samuel Adams Hannah Adams's daughter was Ruth Webb Hannah Adams's son was Ebenezer G Adams Hannah Adams's step-daughter was Mary Jones Hannah Adams's step-son was Caleb Adams


Hannah Adams's current partners:

Hannah Adams's husband was Joseph G. Adams


Hannah Adams's grandparents:

Hannah Adams's grandfather was John Alden Hannah Adams's grandmother was Priscilla Alden


Hannah Adams's great grandparents:

Hannah Adams's great grandfather was William Mullins Hannah Adams's great grandmother was Alice Mullins


Hannah Adams's grandchildren:

Hannah Adams's grandson was President John Adams Hannah Adams's grandson was Peter Adams Hannah Adams's grandson was Elihu Adams


Hannah Adams's great grandchildren:

Hannah Adams's great grandson was President John Quincy Adams Hannah Adams's great granddaughter was Nabby Smith Hannah Adams's great grandson was Charles Adams Hannah Adams's great grandson was Thomas Adams   Hannah Adams's great great grandson was William Smith Hannah Adams's great great granddaughter was Caroline De Windt Hannah Adams's great great grandson was George Washington Adams Hannah Adams's great great grandson was John Adams II Hannah Adams's great great grandson was Charles Adams Hannah Adams's great great granddaughter was Louisa Adams


Hannah Adams's uncles and aunts:

Hannah Adams's aunt was Priscilla Alden Hannah Adams's uncle was Jonathan Alden Hannah Adams's aunt was Elisabeth Pabodie Hannah Adams's uncle-by-marriage was William Pabodie Hannah Adams's uncle was John Alden Jr. Hannah Adams's aunt was Sarah Standish Hannah Adams's uncle-by-marriage was Alexander Standish Hannah Adams's uncle was Joseph Alden Hannah Adams's aunt was Mary Alden Hannah Adams's uncle was David Alden Hannah Adams's aunt was Rebecca Delano


Hannah Adams's great uncles and aunts:

Hannah Adams's great uncle was Joseph Mullins Hannah Adams's great uncle was William Mullins Hannah Adams's great aunt was Sarah Blunden


Hannah Adams's cousins:

Hannah Adams's cousin was John Pabodie Hannah Adams's cousin was Elizabeth Rogers Hannah Adams's cousin was Mary Southworth Hannah Adams's cousin was Mercy Simmons Hannah Adams's cousin was Martha Fobes Hannah Adams's cousin was Priscilla Pabodie Hannah Adams's cousin was Priscilla Wiswall Hannah Adams's cousin was Sarah Coe Hannah Adams's cousin was Ruth Bartlett Hannah Adams's cousin was Rebekah Southworth Hannah Adams's cousin was Hannah Churchill Hannah Adams's cousin was William Pabodie Hannah Adams's cousin was Lydia Grinnell Hannah Adams's cousin was Lorah Sampson Hannah Adams's cousin was Lydia Sampson Hannah Adams's cousin was David Standish Hannah Adams's cousin was Mercy Samson Hannah Adams's cousin was Elizabeth Delano Hannah Adams's cousin was Sarah Soule Hannah Adams's cousin was Myles Standish Hannah Adams's cousin was Ebenezer Standish


Hannah Adams's first cousins once removed:

Hannah Adams's first cousin once removed was Constant Little Hannah Adams's first cousin once removed was Sarah Tompkins Hannah Adams's first cousin once removed was Samuel Coe Hannah Adams's first cousin once removed was Hannah Coe Hannah Adams's first cousin once removed was John Coe Hannah Adams's first cousin once removed was Joseph Coe Hannah Adams's first cousin once removed was Zachariah Soule Hannah Adams's first cousin once removed was Hannah Samson Hannah Adams's first cousin once removed was Sarah Soule Hannah Adams's first cousin once removed was Deborah Fuller Hannah Adams's first cousin once removed was Benjamin Soule Hannah Adams's first cousin once removed was Ebenezer Soule


Hannah Adams's in laws:

Hannah Adams's daughter in law was Susanna Hall