How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Susanna Hall
Susanna Hall

Partners of 
Susanna Hall

John Hall

Married

17 Oct 1766

Deacon John Adams

Married

3 children together

1734

Susanna Hall
Bio Details

Full name

Susanna Hall

Maiden name

Susanna Boylston

Gender

Female

Age

89

Date of birth

Monday 05 Mar 1708

Birth place

Brookline, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

17 Apr 1797

Place of death

Quincy, Norfolk County, Massachusetts, USA

Susanna Hall

Susanna Hall

Age

89

Born

Monday 05 Mar 1708

Died

17 Apr 1797

Susanna Hall Partner(s) Other Children

Susanna Hall Children

President John Adams

born 1735, died 1826, age 90
with Deacon John Adams

2nd President of the United States of America

Peter Adams

born 1738, died 1823, age 84
with Deacon John Adams

Elihu Adams

born 1741, died 1775, age 34
with Deacon John Adams

Trivia

Susanna Hall Family

Susanna Hall's parents:

Susanna Hall's father was Peter Boylston Susanna Hall's mother was Ann Boylston


Susanna Hall's children:

Susanna Hall's son was President John Adams Susanna Hall's son was Peter Adams Susanna Hall's son was Elihu Adams


Susanna Hall's current partners:

Susanna Hall's husband was John Hall Susanna Hall's husband was Deacon John Adams


Susanna Hall's grandparents:

Susanna Hall's grandfather was Thomas Boylston Susanna Hall's grandmother was Mary Boylston


Susanna Hall's great grandparents:

Susanna Hall's great grandfather was Thomas Boylston


Susanna Hall's grandchildren:

Susanna Hall's grandson was President John Quincy Adams Susanna Hall's granddaughter was Nabby Smith Susanna Hall's grandson was Charles Adams Susanna Hall's grandson was Thomas Adams


Susanna Hall's great grandchildren:

Susanna Hall's great grandson was William Smith Susanna Hall's great granddaughter was Caroline De Windt Susanna Hall's great grandson was George Washington Adams Susanna Hall's great grandson was John Adams II Susanna Hall's great grandson was Charles Adams Susanna Hall's great granddaughter was Louisa Adams


Susanna Hall's great uncles and aunts:

Susanna Hall's great aunt was Sarah Smith


Susanna Hall's first cousins once removed:

Susanna Hall's first cousin once removed was William Smith


Susanna Hall's second cousins:

Susanna Hall's second cousin was William Smith


Susanna Hall's in laws:

Susanna Hall's daughter in law was Abigail Adams Susanna Hall's father in law was Joseph G. Adams Susanna Hall's mother in law was Hannah Adams Susanna Hall's step-mother in law is Elizabeth Adams Susanna Hall's step-mother in law was Mary Adams Susanna Hall's grandfather in law was John Bass Susanna Hall's grandmother in law was Ruth Bass Susanna Hall's half-sister in law was Mary Jones Susanna Hall's brother in law was Joseph Adams Susanna Hall's brother in law was Samuel Adams Susanna Hall's sister in law was Ruth Webb Susanna Hall's brother in law was Ebenezer G Adams Susanna Hall's half-brother in law was Caleb Adams