How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Zeppo Marx
Partners of 
Zeppo Marx

Zeppo Marx

Zeppo Marx

Age

78

Born

25 Feb 1901

Died

30 Nov 1979

Zeppo Marx Bio Details

Full name

Zeppo Marx

Also known as

Herbert Manfred Marx

Gender

Male

Age

78

Date of birth

25 Feb 1901

Date of death:

30 Nov 1979

Cause of death

Lung Cancer

Occupations

Fisherman (Finished 1979 (bef.))

Actor (1918 - 1979 (bef.))

Engineer (1941 - 1979 (bef.))

Zeppo Marx designed the Marman Clamp mechanism used to hold the atomic bomb on the Enola Gay during the bombing raid on Hiroshima.

Zeppo Marx Siblings

Manfred Marx

Brother

Chico Marx

Brother

Harpo Marx

Brother

Groucho Marx

Brother

Gummo Marx

Brother

Partners of 
Zeppo Marx

Barbara Sinatra

Married

1959 - 1973

Marion Marx

Married

2 children together

1927 - 1954

Zeppo Marx Children

Zeppo Marx Partner(s) Other Children

Timothy Marx

adopted with Marion Marx

Thomas Marks

adopted with Marion Marx

Zeppo Marx Family

Zeppo Marx's parents:

Zeppo Marx's father was Samuel Marx Zeppo Marx's mother was Minnie Marx


Zeppo Marx's children:

Zeppo Marx's adopted son is Timothy Marx Zeppo Marx's adopted son is Thomas Marks


Zeppo Marx's former partners:

Zeppo Marx's former wife is Barbara Sinatra Zeppo Marx's former wife is Marion Marx


Zeppo Marx's siblings:

Zeppo Marx's brother was Chico Marx Zeppo Marx's brother was Harpo Marx Zeppo Marx's brother was Groucho Marx Zeppo Marx's brother was Gummo Marx Zeppo Marx's brother was Manfred Marx


Zeppo Marx's nieces and nephews:

Zeppo Marx's nephew was Arthur Marx Zeppo Marx's niece was Maxine Culhane Zeppo Marx's niece is Miriam Allen Zeppo Marx's niece is Melinda Marx


Zeppo Marx's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Zeppo Marx's great nephew is Brian Marx Culhane


Zeppo Marx's grandparents:

Zeppo Marx's grandfather was Levi Schönberg Zeppo Marx's grandmother was Fanny Schönberg Zeppo Marx's grandfather was Mark Marks Zeppo Marx's grandmother was Honne Marks


Zeppo Marx's uncles and aunts:

Zeppo Marx's uncle was Al Shean


Zeppo Marx FameChain Links

Marx Brothers troupe

1925 - 1933

Other people in this association:

Groucho Marx 1909 - 1977

Chico Marx 1910 - 1961

Harpo Marx 1910 - 1964

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1933

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...