How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


President James K Polk
Partner of 
President James K Polk

11th President of the United States of America
President James K Polk

President James K Polk

Age

53

Born

2 Nov 1795

Died

15 Jun 1849

President James K Polk Bio Details

Full name

President James K Polk

Also known as

The Dark Horse president

Gender

Male

Age

53

Date of birth

2 Nov 1795

Birth place

Pineville, Mecklenburg County, North Carolina, USA

Date of death:

15 Jun 1849

Place of death

Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee, USA

Occupations

US Governor

President of the United States of America (1845)

Education

University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, United States

President James K Polk Siblings

Jane Walker

Sister

Franklin Polk

Brother

Marshall Polk

Brother

Naomi Harris

Sister

John Polk

Brother

Ophelia Hayes

Sister

William Polk

Brother

Samuel Polk

Brother

Partners of 
President James K Polk

Sarah Polk

Married

President James K Polk Family

President James K Polk's parents:

President James K Polk's father was Samuel Polk President James K Polk's mother was Jane Polk


President James K Polk's current partners:

President James K Polk's wife was Sarah Polk


President James K Polk's siblings:

President James K Polk's sister was Jane Walker President James K Polk's brother was Franklin Polk President James K Polk's brother was Marshall Polk President James K Polk's sister was Naomi Harris President James K Polk's brother was John Polk President James K Polk's sister was Ophelia Hayes President James K Polk's brother was William Polk President James K Polk's brother was Samuel Polk


President James K Polk's nieces and nephews:

President James K Polk's nephew was Samuel Walker President James K Polk's niece was Jane Barnett President James K Polk's niece was Annie Philips President James K Polk's nephew was Lucius Walker President James K Polk's nephew was Andrew Walker President James K Polk's nephew was Leonidas Walker President James K Polk's niece was Eunice Polk President James K Polk's nephew was Marshall Polk President James K Polk's niece was Jane Lee President James K Polk's niece was Ann Hayes President James K Polk's nephew was Samuel Hayes President James K Polk's nephew was Charles Hayes President James K Polk's niece was Hester Qualls President James K Polk's nephew was Tasker Polk


President James K Polk's grandparents:

President James K Polk's grandfather was James Knox President James K Polk's grandfather was Ezekiel Polk President James K Polk's grandmother was Mary Jane Polk


President James K Polk's step-grandparents:

President James K Polk's step-grandmother was Sophia Polk President James K Polk's step-grandmother was Bessie Polk


President James K Polk's uncles and aunts:

President James K Polk's uncle was John Polk President James K Polk's uncle was John Polk President James K Polk's aunt was Clarissa McNeal President James K Polk's aunt was Mary Hardeman President James K Polk's aunt was Benigna Wood


President James K Polk's in laws:

President James K Polk's father in law was Joel Childress President James K Polk's mother in law was Elizabeth Childress President James K Polk's grandfather in law was John Whitsitt President James K Polk's grandmother in law was Sarah Whitsitt President James K Polk's brother in law was Anderson Childress President James K Polk's sister in law was Susan Childress President James K Polk's brother in law was John Childress


President James K Polk FameChain Links

Presidents of the United States of America

1845 - 1849

Other people in this association:

President John F Kennedy 1961 - 1963

President Ronald Reagan 1981 - 1989

President George H W Bush 1989 - 1993

more...