How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


President Martin Van Buren
Partner of 
President Martin Van Buren

8th President of the United States of America
President Martin Van Buren

President Martin Van Buren

Age

79

Born

5 Dec 1782

Died

24 Jul 1862

President Martin Van Buren Bio Details

Full name

President Martin Van Buren

Also known as

Little Van

the Little Magician

the Red Fox of Kinderhook

Martin Van Ruin

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

5 Dec 1782

Birth place

Kinderhook, Columbia County, New York, USA

Date of death:

24 Jul 1862

Place of death

Kinderhook, Columbia County, New York, USA

Occupations

Politician

Lawyer (1803)

US Senator (1812)

US Governor (1828)

US Secretary Of State (1829)

Vice President of the United States (1832)

President of the United States of America (1837)

Education

Kinderhook Academy, Kinderhook, Columbia County, New York, United States

President Martin Van Buren Siblings

Jane Van Buren

Sister

Lawrence Van Buren

Brother

Abraham Van Buren

Brother

Partners of 
President Martin Van Buren

Hannah Van Buren

Married

4 children together

21 Feb 1807

President Martin Van Buren Children

President Martin Van Buren Partner(s) Other Children

Abraham Van Buren

born 1807, died 1873, age 65
with Hannah Van Buren

John Van Buren

born 1810, died 1866, age 56
with Hannah Van Buren

Martin Van Buren Jr.

born 1812, died 1855, age 42
with Hannah Van Buren

Smith Van Buren

born 1817, died 1876, age 59
with Hannah Van Buren

President Martin Van Buren Family

President Martin Van Buren's parents:

President Martin Van Buren's father was Abraham Van Buren President Martin Van Buren's mother was Maria Van Buren


President Martin Van Buren's children:

President Martin Van Buren's son was Abraham Van Buren President Martin Van Buren's son was John Van Buren President Martin Van Buren's son was Martin Van Buren Jr. President Martin Van Buren's son was Smith Van Buren


President Martin Van Buren's current partners:

President Martin Van Buren's wife was Hannah Van Buren


President Martin Van Buren's siblings:

President Martin Van Buren's sister was Jane Van Buren President Martin Van Buren's brother was Lawrence Van Buren President Martin Van Buren's brother was Abraham Van Buren


President Martin Van Buren's grandparents:

President Martin Van Buren's grandfather was Johannes Hoes President Martin Van Buren's grandmother was Jannetje Hoes President Martin Van Buren's grandfather was Marten Van Buren President Martin Van Buren's grandmother was Dirkje Van Buren


President Martin Van Buren's great grandparents:

President Martin Van Buren's great grandfather was Pieter Van Buren President Martin Van Buren's great grandmother was Ariaantje Van Buren   President Martin Van Buren's great great grandfather was Martin Van Buren   President Martin Van Buren's 3x great grandfather was Cornelis Maesen


President Martin Van Buren's grandchildren:

President Martin Van Buren's granddaughter was Rebecca Van Buren President Martin Van Buren's grandson was Singleton Van Buren President Martin Van Buren's grandson was Martin Van Buren President Martin Van Buren's grandson was Travis Van Buren President Martin Van Buren's granddaughter was Anna Duer President Martin Van Buren's granddaughter was Ellen Morris President Martin Van Buren's grandson was Edward Van Buren President Martin Van Buren's granddaughter was Marion Emmons


President Martin Van Buren's in laws:

President Martin Van Buren's daughter in law was Angelica Van Buren President Martin Van Buren's father in law was John Hoes President Martin Van Buren's mother in law was Maria Hoes President Martin Van Buren's daughter in law was Elizabeth Van Buren President Martin Van Buren's daughter in law was Henrietta Van Buren President Martin Van Buren's daughter in law was Ellen Van Buren


President Martin Van Buren FameChain Links

Presidents of the United States of America

1837 - 1941

Other people in this association:

President John F Kennedy 1961 - 1963

President George H W Bush 1989 - 1993

President Ronald Reagan 1981 - 1989

more...