How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Noel Janus
Partner of 
Noel Janus

Father of Samantha Womack
Noel Janus

Noel Janus

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

1949

Died

Aug 2009

Noel Janus
Bio Details

Full name

Noel Janus

Also known as

Noel Janes

Gender

Male

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

1949

Date of death:

Aug 2009

Place of death

Brighton, East Sussex, England, UK

Cause of death

Took Own Life by Hanging

Noel Janus Siblings

Angie Best

Half-sister

other parent: Mimi Janes

Lyndy Janes

Half-sister

other parent: Mimi Janes

Partners of 
Noel Janus

Diana O'Hanlon

Divorced

1 child together

divorce about 1978

Noel Janus Children

Samantha Womack

born 1972, age 45
with Diana O'Hanlon

Played Ronnie Mitchell in EastEnders

Noel Janus Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Noel Janus Family

Noel Janus's parents:

Noel Janus's father is Joe Janes Noel Janus's mother was Dolly Janus Noel Janus's step-mother is Mimi Janes


Noel Janus's children:

Noel Janus's daughter is Samantha Womack


Noel Janus's former partners:

Noel Janus's former wife is Diana O'Hanlon


Noel Janus's siblings:

Noel Janus's half-sister is Angie Best Noel Janus's half-sister is Lyndy Janes


Noel Janus's nieces and nephews:

Noel Janus's nephew is Calum Best


Noel Janus's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Noel Janus's great niece is Amelia Best


Noel Janus's grandparents:

Noel Janus's grandfather was Alexander Cunningham Ryan Noel Janus's grandmother was Beatrice Ryan


Noel Janus's great grandparents:

Noel Janus's great grandfather was Pierre Garraud Noel Janus's great grandmother was Jessie Finkle Noel Janus's great grandfather was James William Ryan Noel Janus's great grandmother was Jane Ryan   Noel Janus's great great grandfather is Alfred Ryder Noel Janus's great great grandfather was Antoine Garraud


Noel Janus's grandchildren:

Noel Janus's grandson is Benjamin Womack Noel Janus's granddaughter is Lily-Rose Womack


Noel Janus's great uncles and aunts:

Noel Janus's great uncle was Anthony Garraud Noel Janus's great aunt was Annie Finkle Noel Janus's great uncle was Harry Finkle Jr.


Noel Janus's in laws:

Noel Janus's son in law is Mark Womack


Noel Janus's former in laws:

Noel Janus's former son in law is Mauro Mantovani