Married Relationship facts

Married Ended 1966

Ronald Cyrus

Ronald Ray Cyrus

Age

70

Born

Wednesday 10 Jul 1935

Died

28 Feb 2006

Other Partners

Joan Cyrus

Married

1 child together

17 Jul 1970

Professional Partners

Ronald Cyrus Siblings

Olva Cyrus

Sister

Mary Laurant

Sister

Mollie Sue Hatfield

Sister

Sarah Wilson

Sister

Nancy McKenzie

Sister

Lindsey Cyrus

Brother

Charles Cyrus

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ruth Cyrus

Ruth Ann Cyrus

Age

81

Born

Friday 14 May 1937

His Other Children

Angela Cyrus

born 1972, age 46
with Joan Cyrus

Children Together

Kevin Cyrus

born 1959, age 58

Billy Ray Cyrus

born 1961, age 56

American Singer Songwriter Achy Breaky Heart

Her Other Children

Ronald Cyrus
Bio Details

Full name

Ronald Ray Cyrus

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Wednesday 10 Jul 1935

Birth place

Flatwoods, Kentucky, USA

Date of death:

28 Feb 2006

Cause of death

Lung Cancer

Occupations

Politician Democrat

Singer & Recording Artist

Political Career

In 1975 Ronald was elected a member of the Kentucky House of Representatives for Kentucky, he served a total of 21 years and retired from office in 1996.

Gospel Group

Sang witht he Gospel Group, The Crownsmen Quartet.

Trivia

Ronald Cyrus Family

Ronald Cyrus's parents:

Ronald Cyrus's father was Eldon Cyrus Ronald Cyrus's mother was Verlina Cyrus


Ronald Cyrus's children:

Ronald Cyrus's son is Billy Ray Cyrus Ronald Cyrus's son is Kevin Cyrus Ronald Cyrus's daughter is Angela Cyrus


Ronald Cyrus's former partners:

Ronald Cyrus's former wife was Joan Cyrus Ronald Cyrus's former wife is Ruth Cyrus


Ronald Cyrus's siblings:

Ronald Cyrus's sister is Olva Cyrus Ronald Cyrus's sister is Mary Laurant Ronald Cyrus's sister is Mollie Sue Hatfield Ronald Cyrus's sister is Sarah Wilson Ronald Cyrus's sister is Nancy McKenzie Ronald Cyrus's brother is Lindsey Cyrus Ronald Cyrus's brother is Charles Cyrus


Ronald Cyrus's grandparents:

Ronald Cyrus's grandfather is Martin Hay Ronald Cyrus's grandmother is Mary Jan Hay Ronald Cyrus's grandfather was Joseph Cyrus Ronald Cyrus's grandmother is Sarah Cyrus


Ronald Cyrus's great grandparents:

Ronald Cyrus's great grandfather is John Cyrus


Ronald Cyrus's grandchildren:

Ronald Cyrus's granddaughter is Miley Cyrus Ronald Cyrus's granddaughter is Noah Cyrus Ronald Cyrus's grandson is Christopher Cody Ronald Cyrus's grandson is Braison Cyrus


Ronald Cyrus's former in laws:

Ronald Cyrus's former father in law was Glen Douthat Ronald Cyrus's former mother in law is Bernice Douthat Ronald Cyrus's former daughter in law is Cindy Cyrus


Ruth Cyrus
Bio Details

Full name

Ruth Ann Cyrus

Maiden name

Ruth Ann Casko

Gender

Female

Age

81

Date of birth

Friday 14 May 1937

Played Bluegrass music

Trivia

Ruth Cyrus Family

Ruth Cyrus's children:

Ruth Cyrus's son is Billy Ray Cyrus Ruth Cyrus's son is Kevin Cyrus


Ruth Cyrus's former partners:

Ruth Cyrus's former husband was Ronald Cyrus


Ruth Cyrus's grandchildren:

Ruth Cyrus's granddaughter is Miley Cyrus Ruth Cyrus's granddaughter is Noah Cyrus Ruth Cyrus's grandson is Christopher Cody Ruth Cyrus's grandson is Braison Cyrus


Ruth Cyrus's former in laws:

Ruth Cyrus's former father in law was Eldon Cyrus Ruth Cyrus's former mother in law was Verlina Cyrus Ruth Cyrus's former grandfather in law was Joseph Cyrus Ruth Cyrus's former grandmother in law is Sarah Cyrus Ruth Cyrus's former grandfather in law is Martin Hay Ruth Cyrus's former grandmother in law is Mary Jan Hay Ruth Cyrus's former sister in law is Olva Cyrus Ruth Cyrus's former sister in law is Mary Laurant Ruth Cyrus's former sister in law is Mollie Sue Hatfield Ruth Cyrus's former sister in law is Sarah Wilson Ruth Cyrus's former sister in law is Nancy McKenzie Ruth Cyrus's former brother in law is Lindsey Cyrus Ruth Cyrus's former brother in law is Charles Cyrus Ruth Cyrus's former daughter in law is Cindy Cyrus