How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Matilda Demoure
Matilda Demoure

Partners of 
Matilda Demoure

Samuel Demoure

Married

1869

Matilda Demoure Bio Details

Full name

Matilda Demoure

Maiden name

Matilda Lajoie

Gender

Female

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

1850

Birth place

Belleville, Hastings County, Ontario, Canada

Date of death:

9 Aug 1919

Place of death

Duluth, St Louis County, Minnesota, USA

Matilda Demoure Siblings

Charles Lajoie

Brother

Charles Lajoie

Brother

Margaret Lajoie

Sister

Josephine Vaillancourt

Sister

Rose Fortin

Sister

Matilda Demoure

Matilda Demoure

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

1850

Died

9 Aug 1919

Matilda Demoure Family

Matilda Demoure's parents:

Matilda Demoure's father was Charles Lajoie Matilda Demoure's mother was Rose Lajoie


Matilda Demoure's former partners:

Matilda Demoure's former husband was Samuel Demoure


Matilda Demoure's siblings:

Matilda Demoure's brother was Charles Lajoie Matilda Demoure's brother was Charles Lajoie Matilda Demoure's sister was Margaret Lajoie Matilda Demoure's sister was Josephine Vaillancourt Matilda Demoure's sister was Rose Fortin


Matilda Demoure's nieces and nephews:

Matilda Demoure's nephew is Ernest Fortin Matilda Demoure's niece is Mable Fortin Matilda Demoure's nephew is Leon Fortin Matilda Demoure's nephew is Edward Fortin Matilda Demoure's niece is Almer Fortin Matilda Demoure's nephew is William Fortin Matilda Demoure's nephew was Willard Fortin


Matilda Demoure's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Matilda Demoure's great nephew was Dale Fortin Matilda Demoure's great nephew was Michael Fortin Matilda Demoure's great nephew was Gary Fortin Matilda Demoure's great nephew is Earl Fortin Matilda Demoure's great niece is Marilynn Sparks Matilda Demoure's great nephew is David Fortin Matilda Demoure's great nephew is Chris Fortin Matilda Demoure's great niece was Madonna Ciccone


Matilda Demoure's grandparents:

Matilda Demoure's grandfather was Levi Moursin Dit Lajoie Matilda Demoure's grandmother was Marie Lajoie


Matilda Demoure's great grandparents:

Matilda Demoure's great grandfather was Pierre Gouin Matilda Demoure's great grandmother was Marie-Genevieve Gouin Matilda Demoure's great grandfather was Joseph Moursin Dit Lajoie Matilda Demoure's great grandmother was Marie Lajoie