How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ellen Work
Ellen Work

Partners of 
Ellen Work

Frank Work

Married

1 child together

Ellen Work Bio Details

Full name

Ellen Work

Maiden name

Ellen Wood

Gender

Female

Ellen Work

Ellen Work

Ellen Work Partner(s) Other Children

Ellen Work Children

Fanny Roche

born 1860, died 1947, age 87 (approx.)
with Frank Work

Ellen Work Family

Ellen Work's parents:

Ellen Work's father is John Wood Ellen Work's mother is Ellen Wood


Ellen Work's children:

Ellen Work's daughter was Fanny Roche


Ellen Work's current partners:

Ellen Work's husband is Frank Work


Ellen Work's grandparents:

Ellen Work's grandfather is Joseph Strong


Ellen Work's great grandparents:

Ellen Work's great grandfather was Benajah Strong Ellen Work's great grandmother was Lucy Strong   Ellen Work's great great grandfather was Caleb Bishop Ellen Work's great great grandmother was Heziah Bishop   Ellen Work's 3x great grandfather was Ebenezer Hibbard Ellen Work's 3x great grandmother was Margaret Hibbard   Ellen Work's 4x great grandfather was Joseph Morgan Ellen Work's 4x great grandmother was Dorothy Morgan


Ellen Work's grandchildren:

Ellen Work's granddaughter was Eileen Roche Ellen Work's granddaughter was Cynthia Cary Ellen Work's grandson was Edmund Roche Ellen Work's grandson was Francis Roche


Ellen Work's great grandchildren:

Ellen Work's great granddaughter is Mary Gunningham Ellen Work's great granddaughter was Frances Shand Kydd Ellen Work's great grandson was Edmund Roche   Ellen Work's great great granddaughter was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Ellen Work's great great grandson is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Ellen Work's great great granddaughter is Sarah McCorquodale Ellen Work's great great granddaughter is Cynthia Fellowes Ellen Work's great great grandson was John Spencer Ellen Work's great great granddaughter is Frances Stanley Ellen Work's great great granddaughter was Elizabeth Roche Ellen Work's great great grandson is Maurice Roche Ellen Work's great great grandson is Edmund Roche   Ellen Work's 3x great grandson is Prince William HRH The Duke Of Cambridge Ellen Work's 3x great grandson is HRH Prince Harry Of Wales Ellen Work's 3x great granddaughter is Laura Fellowes Mave Fellowes Ellen Work's 3x great granddaughter is Amelia Spencer Ellen Work's 3x great granddaughter is Emily McCorquodale Ellen Work's 3x great grandson is George McCorquodale Ellen Work's 3x great granddaughter is Celia McCorquodale Ellen Work's 3x great grandson is Alexander Fellowes Ellen Work's 3x great granddaughter is Eleanor Fellowes Ellen Work's 3x great granddaughter is Kitty Spencer Ellen Work's 3x great granddaughter is Eliza Spencer Ellen Work's 3x great grandson is Louis Spencer Ellen Work's 3x great grandson is Edmund Spencer Ellen Work's 3x great granddaughter is Lara Spencer Ellen Work's 3x great granddaughter is Charlotte Spencer Ellen Work's 3x great granddaughter is Arabella Roche Ellen Work's 3x great granddaughter is Eliza Roche   Ellen Work's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Ellen Work's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Ellen Work's former in laws:

Ellen Work's former son in law was James Roche