How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marie Lajoie
Marie Lajoie

Partners of 
Marie Lajoie

Joseph Moursin Dit Lajoie

Married

1 child together

12 Feb 1770

Marie Lajoie Bio Details

Full name

Marie Franciose Lajoie

Maiden name

Marie Trudel

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

14 Mar 1752

Birth place

Quebec, Canada

Date of death:

24 Nov 1823

Place of death

Maskininge, Quebec, Canada

Marie Lajoie

Marie Franciose Lajoie

Age

71

Born

14 Mar 1752

Died

24 Nov 1823

Marie Lajoie Partner(s) Other Children

Marie Lajoie Children

Levi Moursin Dit Lajoie

born 1793, died 1853 (aft.), age 59 (approx.)
with Joseph Moursin Dit Lajoie

Marie Lajoie Family

Marie Lajoie's children:

Marie Lajoie's son was Levi Moursin Dit Lajoie


Marie Lajoie's former partners:

Marie Lajoie's former husband was Joseph Moursin Dit Lajoie


Marie Lajoie's grandchildren:

Marie Lajoie's grandson was Charles Lajoie


Marie Lajoie's great grandchildren:

Marie Lajoie's great granddaughter was Matilda Demoure Marie Lajoie's great grandson was Charles Lajoie Marie Lajoie's great grandson was Charles Lajoie Marie Lajoie's great granddaughter was Margaret Lajoie Marie Lajoie's great granddaughter was Josephine Vaillancourt Marie Lajoie's great granddaughter was Rose Fortin   Marie Lajoie's great great grandson is Ernest Fortin Marie Lajoie's great great granddaughter is Mable Fortin Marie Lajoie's great great grandson is Leon Fortin Marie Lajoie's great great grandson is Edward Fortin Marie Lajoie's great great granddaughter is Almer Fortin Marie Lajoie's great great grandson is William Fortin Marie Lajoie's great great grandson was Willard Fortin   Marie Lajoie's 3x great grandson was Dale Fortin Marie Lajoie's 3x great grandson was Michael Fortin Marie Lajoie's 3x great grandson was Gary Fortin Marie Lajoie's 3x great grandson is Earl Fortin Marie Lajoie's 3x great granddaughter is Marilynn Sparks Marie Lajoie's 3x great grandson is David Fortin Marie Lajoie's 3x great grandson is Chris Fortin Marie Lajoie's 3x great granddaughter was Madonna Ciccone   Marie Lajoie's 4x great granddaughter is Madonna Marie Lajoie's 4x great grandson is Christopher Ciccone Marie Lajoie's 4x great grandson is Anthony Ciccone Marie Lajoie's 4x great grandson is Marty Ciccone Marie Lajoie's 4x great granddaughter is Paula Ciccone Marie Lajoie's 4x great granddaughter is Melanie Henry   Marie Lajoie's 5x great granddaughter is Lourdes Leon Marie Lajoie's 5x great grandson is Rocco Ritchie Marie Lajoie's adopted 5x great grandson is David Ciccone Ritchie Marie Lajoie's adopted 5x great granddaughter is Mercy Ciccone Marie Lajoie's adopted 5x great granddaughter is Esther Mwale Marie Lajoie's adopted 5x great granddaughter is Stella Mwale Marie Lajoie's 5x great grandson is Levon Henry Marie Lajoie's 5x great granddaughter is Lulu Henry


Marie Lajoie's former in laws:

Marie Lajoie's former daughter in law was Marie Lajoie