How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marie Lajoie
Marie Lajoie

Partners of 
Marie Lajoie

Levi Moursin Dit Lajoie

Married

1 child together

29 Jul 1822

Marie Lajoie
Bio Details

Full name

Marie Rose Lajoie

Maiden name

Marie Gouin

Gender

Female

Age

46 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 09 Aug 1806

Birth place

Berthier, Lanaudiere Region, Quebec, Canada

Date of death:

1853 (aft.)

Place of death

Hungerford, Hastings, Ontario, Canada

Marie Lajoie

Marie Rose Lajoie

Age

46 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 09 Aug 1806

Died

1853 (aft.)

Marie Lajoie Partner(s) Other Children

Marie Lajoie Children

Charles Lajoie

born 1829, died 1899, age 70
with Levi Moursin Dit Lajoie

Trivia

Marie Lajoie Family

Marie Lajoie's parents:

Marie Lajoie's father was Pierre Gouin Marie Lajoie's mother was Marie-Genevieve Gouin


Marie Lajoie's children:

Marie Lajoie's son was Charles Lajoie


Marie Lajoie's former partners:

Marie Lajoie's former husband was Levi Moursin Dit Lajoie


Marie Lajoie's grandchildren:

Marie Lajoie's granddaughter was Matilda Demoure Marie Lajoie's grandson was Charles Lajoie Marie Lajoie's grandson was Charles Lajoie Marie Lajoie's granddaughter was Margaret Lajoie Marie Lajoie's granddaughter was Josephine Vaillancourt Marie Lajoie's granddaughter was Rose Fortin


Marie Lajoie's great grandchildren:

Marie Lajoie's great grandson is Ernest Fortin Marie Lajoie's great granddaughter is Mable Fortin Marie Lajoie's great grandson is Leon Fortin Marie Lajoie's great grandson is Edward Fortin Marie Lajoie's great granddaughter is Almer Fortin Marie Lajoie's great grandson is William Fortin Marie Lajoie's great grandson was Willard Fortin   Marie Lajoie's great great grandson was Dale Fortin Marie Lajoie's great great grandson was Michael Fortin Marie Lajoie's great great grandson was Gary Fortin Marie Lajoie's great great grandson is Earl Fortin Marie Lajoie's great great granddaughter is Marilynn Sparks Marie Lajoie's great great grandson is David Fortin Marie Lajoie's great great grandson is Chris Fortin Marie Lajoie's great great granddaughter was Madonna Ciccone   Marie Lajoie's 3x great granddaughter is Madonna Marie Lajoie's 3x great grandson is Christopher Ciccone Marie Lajoie's 3x great grandson is Anthony Ciccone Marie Lajoie's 3x great grandson is Marty Ciccone Marie Lajoie's 3x great granddaughter is Paula Ciccone Marie Lajoie's 3x great granddaughter is Melanie Henry   Marie Lajoie's 4x great granddaughter is Lourdes Leon Marie Lajoie's 4x great grandson is Rocco Ritchie Marie Lajoie's adopted 4x great grandson is David Ciccone Ritchie Marie Lajoie's adopted 4x great granddaughter is Mercy Ciccone Marie Lajoie's adopted 4x great granddaughter is Esther Mwale Marie Lajoie's adopted 4x great granddaughter is Stella Mwale Marie Lajoie's 4x great grandson is Levon Henry Marie Lajoie's 4x great granddaughter is Lulu Henry


Marie Lajoie's former in laws:

Marie Lajoie's former father in law was Joseph Moursin Dit Lajoie Marie Lajoie's former mother in law was Marie Lajoie Marie Lajoie's former daughter in law was Rose Lajoie