How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Lauren Bacall
Lauren Bacall

Partners of 
Lauren Bacall

Jason Robards Jr

Married

1 child together

1961 - 1969

Frank Sinatra

Relationship

relationship began after 14 Jan 1957
until before 1961

Humphrey Bogart

Married

2 children together

1945 - 1957

Luis Miguel Dominguin

Relationship

John Huston

Close Friendship

until 28 Aug 1987

Lauren Bacall
Bio Details

Full name

Lauren Bacall

Also known as

Betty Joan Perske

Gender

Female

Age

89

Date of birth

Tuesday 16 Sep 1924

Birth place

New York City, USA

Date of death:

12 Aug 2014

Place of death

New York

Cause of death

Massive stroke

Occupations

Broadway Actress

Model (1941 - 1942)

Actress (1942)

Education

Academy of Dramatic Arts, New York, United States (1940 - 1941)

Oscars

2010 -  Honorary Award

Golden Globes

1993 - Cecil B DeMille Award
1997 - Best Supporting Actress - The Mirror Has Two Faces
American Actress 
Lauren Bacall

Lauren Bacall

Age

89

Born

Tuesday 16 Sep 1924

Died

12 Aug 2014

Lauren Bacall Partner(s) Other Children

Lauren Bacall Children

Stephen Bogart

born 1949, age 68
with Humphrey Bogart

Leslie Bogart

born 1952, age 64
with Humphrey Bogart

Sam Robards

born 1961, age 55
with Jason Robards Jr

Trivia

Lauren Bacall Family

Lauren Bacall's parents:

Lauren Bacall's father is William Perske Lauren Bacall's mother is Natalie Perske


Lauren Bacall's children:

Lauren Bacall's son is Sam Robards Lauren Bacall's son is Stephen Bogart Lauren Bacall's daughter is Leslie Bogart


Lauren Bacall's former partners:

Lauren Bacall had a relationship with Frank Sinatra Lauren Bacall's former husband was Humphrey Bogart Lauren Bacall had a close friendship with John Huston Lauren Bacall's former husband was Jason Robards Jr Lauren Bacall had a relationship with Luis Miguel Dominguin


Lauren Bacall's grandparents:

Lauren Bacall's grandfather was Max Weistein-Bacal Lauren Bacall's grandmother was Sophie Weistein-Bacal


Lauren Bacall's former in laws:

Lauren Bacall's former father in law was Jason Robards Lauren Bacall's former mother in law was Hope Robards Lauren Bacall's former father in law was Belmont DeForest Bogart Lauren Bacall's former mother in law was Maud Humphrey Lauren Bacall's former grandfather in law was Adam Bogart Lauren Bacall's former grandmother in law was Julia Bogart Lauren Bacall's former grandfather in law was John Humphrey Lauren Bacall's former grandmother in law was Frances D Churchill Humphrey Lauren Bacall's former sister in law was Pat Bogart Lauren Bacall's former sister in law was Kay Bogart


Lauren Bacall FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Screen Legends 1940's

Other people in this association:

Ava Gardner

James Cagney

Rita Hayworth

more...

Academy Award Winners 2010 - The 82nd

2010

Other people in this association:

Sandra Bullock 2010

Jeff Bridges 2010

John Calley 2010

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1993 - The 50th

1993

Other people in this association:

Al Pacino 1993

Clint Eastwood 1993

Robin Williams 1993

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1997 - The 54th

1997

Other people in this association:

Madonna 1997

Tom Cruise 1997

Angelina Jolie

more...

Family Guy

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger

David Bowie

Simon Cowell

more...