How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Campbell
Mary Campbell

Partners of 
Mary Campbell

John Campbell of Cawdor

Married

2 children together

30 Apr 1726

Mary Campbell
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Campbell

Maiden name

Mary Pryse

Gender

Female

Deceased

Mary Campbell

Mary Campbell

Deceased

Mary Campbell Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Campbell Children

Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue

died 1812
with John Campbell of Cawdor

Pryse Campbell

born 1726, died 1768, age 42 (approx.)
with John Campbell of Cawdor

Trivia

Mary Campbell Family

Mary Campbell's children:

Mary Campbell's daughter was Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue Mary Campbell's son was Pryse Campbell


Mary Campbell's current partners:

Mary Campbell's husband was John Campbell of Cawdor


Mary Campbell's grandchildren:

Mary Campbell's grandson was Hugh Fortescue, 1st Earl Fortescue Mary Campbell's grandson was John Campbell of Cawdor, 1st Baron Cawdor of Castlemartin


Mary Campbell's great grandchildren:

Mary Campbell's great granddaughter was Hester King Mary Campbell's great granddaughter was Catherine Fellowes, Countess of Portsmouth Mary Campbell's great granddaughter was Anne Wilbraham Mary Campbell's great granddaughter was Eleanor Fortescue Mary Campbell's great grandson was Hugh Fortescue, 2nd Earl Fortescue Mary Campbell's great grandson was George Fortescue Mary Campbell's great granddaughter was Mary Hamlyn-Williams Mary Campbell's great grandson was John Fortescue Mary Campbell's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Courtenay, Countess of Devon Mary Campbell's great grandson was John Campbell of Cawdor, 1st Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin   Mary Campbell's great great grandson was Hugh Fortescue, 3rd Earl Fortescue Mary Campbell's great great grandson was John Fortescue Mary Campbell's great great grandson was Dudley Fortescue Mary Campbell's great great grandson was Edward Courtenay, 12th Earl of Devon Mary Campbell's great great granddaughter was Lady Georgiana Isabel Campbell Mary Campbell's great great grandson was John Campbell of Cawdor, 2nd Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin Mary Campbell's great great granddaughter was Lady Emily Caroline Duncombe Mary Campbell's great great granddaughter was Lady Elizabeth Lucy Cuffe, Countess of Desart Mary Campbell's great great granddaughter was Lady Mary Louisa Egerton Mary Campbell's great great grandson was Reverend Hon. Archibald George Campbell Mary Campbell's great great grandson was Lt.-Col. Hon. Henry Walter Campbell   Mary Campbell's 3x great granddaughter was Lady Rachel Howard Mary Campbell's 3x great granddaughter was Lady Victoria Lambton Mary Campbell's 3x great granddaughter was Lady Muriel Sarah Boyle Mary Campbell's 3x great grandson was Frederick Campbell of Cawdor, 3rd Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin Mary Campbell's 3x great grandson was Captain Hon. Ronald Campbell Mary Campbell's 3x great grandson was Hon. Alexander Francis Henry Campbell   Mary Campbell's 4x great granddaughter was Lady Edith Ferguson Mary Campbell's 4x great grandson was Hugh Campbell of Cawdor, 4th Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin Mary Campbell's 4x great grandson was Reverend Hon. Nigel Campbell Mary Campbell's 4x great granddaughter was Lady Mabel Marjorie Beresford-Peirse Mary Campbell's 4x great grandson was Lt.-Col. Hon. Ralph Alexander Campbell Mary Campbell's 4x great granddaughter was Lilian Katherine Beresford-Peirse Mary Campbell's 4x great grandson was Hon. Elidor Ronald Campbell Mary Campbell's 4x great grandson was Colonel Hon. Ian Malcolm Campbell Mary Campbell's 4x great grandson was Major Hon. Eric Octavius Campbell Mary Campbell's 4x great granddaughter was Lady Muriel Dorothy Campbell   Mary Campbell's 5x great granddaughter was Lady Janet Gore Mary Campbell's 5x great grandson was John Campbell of Cawdor, 5th Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin Mary Campbell's 5x great granddaughter was Lady Mary Eastman Mary Campbell's 5x great grandson was Major Hon. Andrew Charles Campbell   Mary Campbell's 6x great granddaughter is Lady Caroline Mairi von Friesen Mary Campbell's 6x great grandson was Hugh Campbell of Cawdor, 6th Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin Mary Campbell's 6x great grandson is Hon. James Alexander Campbell   Mary Campbell's 7x great granddaughter is Lady Liza Campbell Mary Campbell's 7x great granddaughter is Lady Emma Marrian Mary Campbell's 7x great grandson is Colin Campbell of Cawdor, 7th Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin Mary Campbell's 7x great grandson is Hon. Frederick Campbell Mary Campbell's 7x great granddaughter is Lady Laura Hall   Mary Campbell's 8x great grandson is Hunter James Marrian Mary Campbell's 8x great grandson is Finlay David Marrian Mary Campbell's 8x great granddaughter is Storm Athill Mary Campbell's 8x great grandson is Atticus Ocean Athill Mary Campbell's 8x great grandson is James Chester Campbell, Viscount Emlyn Mary Campbell's 8x great granddaughter is Imogen Grace Campbell Mary Campbell's 8x great grandson is Jasper Hugh Campbell


Mary Campbell's in laws:

Mary Campbell's son in law was Matthew Fortescue, 2nd Baron Fortescue Mary Campbell's daughter in law was Sarah Campbell