How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue
Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue

Partners of 
Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue

Matthew Fortescue, 2nd Baron Fortescue

Married

1 child together

8 Jul 1752

Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue
Bio Details

Full name

Baroness Anne Fortescue

Maiden name

Anne Campbell

Gender

Female

Date of death:

26 May 1812

Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue Siblings

Pryse Campbell

Brother

Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue

Baroness Anne Fortescue

Died

26 May 1812

Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue Children

Hugh Fortescue, 1st Earl Fortescue

born 1753, died 1841, age 88
with Matthew Fortescue, 2nd Baron Fortescue

Trivia

Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue Family

Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's parents:

Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's father was John Campbell of Cawdor Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's mother was Mary Campbell


Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's children:

Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's son was Hugh Fortescue, 1st Earl Fortescue


Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's current partners:

Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's husband was Matthew Fortescue, 2nd Baron Fortescue


Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's siblings:

Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's brother was Pryse Campbell


Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's nieces and nephews:

Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's nephew was John Campbell of Cawdor, 1st Baron Cawdor of Castlemartin


Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's great nephew was John Campbell of Cawdor, 1st Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin


Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's grandchildren:

Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's granddaughter was Hester King Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's granddaughter was Catherine Fellowes, Countess of Portsmouth Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's granddaughter was Anne Wilbraham Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's granddaughter was Eleanor Fortescue Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's grandson was Hugh Fortescue, 2nd Earl Fortescue Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's grandson was George Fortescue Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's granddaughter was Mary Hamlyn-Williams Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's grandson was John Fortescue Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's granddaughter was Elizabeth Courtenay, Countess of Devon


Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's great grandchildren:

Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's great grandson was Hugh Fortescue, 3rd Earl Fortescue Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's great grandson was John Fortescue Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's great grandson was Dudley Fortescue Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's great grandson was Edward Courtenay, 12th Earl of Devon


Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's in laws:

Anne Fortescue, Baroness Fortescue's daughter in law was Hester Fortescue