How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Georgiana Wombwell
Georgiana Wombwell

Partners of 
Georgiana Wombwell

Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt

Married

4 children together

23 Jun 1824

Georgiana Wombwell
Bio Details

Full name

Georgiana Wombwell

Maiden name

Georgiana Hunter

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

Tuesday 24 Mar 1807

Date of death:

10 May 1875

Georgiana Wombwell

Georgiana Wombwell

Age

68

Born

Tuesday 24 Mar 1807

Died

10 May 1875

Georgiana Wombwell Partner(s) Other Children

Georgiana Wombwell Children

Sir George Wombwell, 4th Bt

born 1832, died 1913, age 80
with Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt

Adolphus Wombwell

born 1834, died 1886, age 52
with Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt

Sir Henry Wombwell, 5th Bt

born 1840, died 1926, age 85
with Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt

Captain Frederick Wombwell

born 1845, died 1912, age 66
with Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt

Trivia

Georgiana Wombwell Family

Georgiana Wombwell's children:

Georgiana Wombwell's son was Sir George Wombwell, 4th Bt Georgiana Wombwell's son was Adolphus Wombwell Georgiana Wombwell's son was Sir Henry Wombwell, 5th Bt Georgiana Wombwell's son was Captain Frederick Wombwell


Georgiana Wombwell's current partners:

Georgiana Wombwell's husband was Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt


Georgiana Wombwell's grandchildren:

Georgiana Wombwell's grandson was Frederick Wombwell Georgiana Wombwell's granddaughter was Lady Almina Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon


Georgiana Wombwell's great grandchildren:

Georgiana Wombwell's great grandson was Henry Herbert, 6th Earl of Carnarvon Georgiana Wombwell's great granddaughter was Lady Evelyn Beauchamp   Georgiana Wombwell's great great grandson was Henry Herbert, 7th Earl Of Carnarvon Georgiana Wombwell's great great granddaughter was Patricia Leatham   Georgiana Wombwell's 3x great grandson is George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon Georgiana Wombwell's 3x great grandson is Henry Herbert Georgiana Wombwell's 3x great granddaughter is Carolyn Warren Georgiana Wombwell's 3x great grandson is Simon Leatham Georgiana Wombwell's 3x great grandson is Edward Leatham   Georgiana Wombwell's 4x great granddaughter is Lady Saoirse Herbert Georgiana Wombwell's 4x great grandson is George Herbert, Lord Porchester Georgiana Wombwell's 4x great grandson is Hon Edward Herbert Georgiana Wombwell's 4x great grandson is Jakie Warren Georgiana Wombwell's 4x great granddaughter is Susanna Warren Georgiana Wombwell's 4x great grandson is Alexander Warren


Georgiana Wombwell's in laws:

Georgiana Wombwell's daughter in law was Marie Wombwell