How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Meghan Markle
Meghan Markle

Partners of 
Meghan Markle

HRH Prince Harry Of Wales

Officially confirmed relationship

officially confirmed 8 Nov 2016

Cory Vitiello

Relationship

relationship began 2014
until Jun 2016

Trevor Engelson

Divorced

married 10 Sep 2011
divorce about Aug 2013

Meghan Markle
Bio Details

Full name

Rachel Meghan Markle

Also known as

Meghan Engelson

Gender

Female

Age

36

Date of birth

Tuesday 04 Aug 1981

Birth place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Actress

Calligrapher

Education

Northwestern University, Chicago, Illinois, United States (Finished 2003)

Immaculate Heart High School, Los Angeles, California, United States

Hollywood Schoolhouse (pre Hollywood Little Red Schoolhouse) Los Angeles, California, United States

DailyMail.com published an extensive article about Meghan's mother's family history:   http://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/article-3906236/Meet-family-Harry-new-girl-s-ancestors-working-hard-racially-fractured-Jim-Crow-South-ruling-British-Empire.html

Meghan Markle Siblings

Samantha Markle Grant

Half-sister

other parent: Roslyn Markle

Thomas Markle

Half-brother

other parent: Roslyn Markle

Meghan Markle

Rachel Meghan Markle

Age

36

Born

Tuesday 04 Aug 1981

Trivia

Meghan Markle Family

Meghan Markle's parents:

Meghan Markle's father is Thomas W Markle Meghan Markle's mother is Doria Markle


Meghan Markle's former step-parents:

Meghan Markle's former step-mother is Roslyn Markle


Meghan Markle's former partners:

Meghan Markle had a relationship with Cory Vitiello Meghan Markle's former husband is Trevor Engelson


Meghan Markle's siblings:

Meghan Markle's half-sister is Samantha Markle Grant Meghan Markle's half-brother is Thomas Markle


Meghan Markle's nieces and nephews:

Meghan Markle's niece is Ashleigh Hale Meghan Markle's nephew is Christopher Hale Meghan Markle's niece is Noelle Rasmussen Meghan Markle's nephew is Thomas Markle Meghan Markle's nephew is Tyler Markle


Meghan Markle's grandparents:

Meghan Markle's grandfather was Alvin Ragland Meghan Markle's grandfather is Gordon Markle Meghan Markle's grandmother is Doris Markle


Meghan Markle's great grandparents:

Meghan Markle's great grandfather is Steve R Ragland Meghan Markle's great grandmother is Lois Ragland Meghan Markle's great grandfather is "Papa Ike" Markle   Meghan Markle's great great grandfather was Jerry Ragland Meghan Markle's great great grandmother was Claudie Ragland   Meghan Markle's 3x great grandfather is Mr Ritchie Meghan Markle's 3x great grandmother is Mattie Turnipseed Meghan Markle's 3x great grandfather is Steve Ragland Meghan Markle's 3x great grandmother is Texas Ragland   Meghan Markle's 4x great grandfather is Richard Ragland Meghan Markle's 4x great grandmother is Mary


Meghan Markle's step-grandparents:

Meghan Markle's step-grandmother is Ava Burrows


Meghan Markle's uncles and aunts:

Meghan Markle's uncle is Mick Markle Meghan Markle's uncle is Frederick Markle, Bishop Dismas Meghan Markle's aunt is Ava Burrow


Meghan Markle's cousins:

Meghan Markle's cousin is Nick Markle Meghan Markle's cousin is David Markle