How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Twiggy
Twiggy

Partners of 
Twiggy

Leigh Lawson

Married

1988

Michael Witney

Married

1 child together

1977

Twiggy
Bio Details

Full name

Lesley Lawson

Maiden name

Lesley Hornby

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

Monday 19 Sep 1949

Birth place

Neasden, London, England

Occupations

Supermodel

Actress

Twiggy Siblings

Shirley Hornby

Sister

Vivien Hornby

Sister

The world's first Supermodel
Twiggy

Lesley Lawson

Age

68

Born

Monday 19 Sep 1949

Twiggy Partner(s) Other Children

Twiggy Children

Carly Armstrong-Lawson

born 1978, age 40 (approx.)
with Michael Witney

Jason Lawson

step-child with Leigh Lawson

Trivia

Twiggy Family

Twiggy's parents:

Twiggy's father was Norman Hornby Twiggy's mother is Nellie Hornby


Twiggy's children:

Twiggy's daughter is Carly Armstrong-Lawson Twiggy's step-son is Jason Lawson


Twiggy's current partners:

Twiggy's husband is Leigh Lawson Twiggy's husband was Michael Witney


Twiggy's siblings:

Twiggy's sister is Shirley Hornby Twiggy's sister is Vivien Hornby


Twiggy's grandparents:

Twiggy's grandfather was Alfred Reeman Twiggy's grandmother was Alice Reeman


Twiggy's great grandparents:

Twiggy's great grandfather was William Meadows Twiggy's great grandmother was Elizabeth Meadows   Twiggy's great great grandfather was William Meadows Twiggy's great great grandmother was Grace Meadows


Twiggy's uncles and aunts:

Twiggy's aunt was Alice Reeman Twiggy's uncle was Alfred Reeman


Twiggy's great uncles and aunts:

Twiggy's great uncle was Alexander Meadows Twiggy's great uncle was Samuel Meadows Twiggy's great aunt was Grace Meadows Twiggy's great aunt was Lucy Meadows Twiggy's great uncle was Henry Meadows Twiggy's great uncle was Frederick Meadows


Twiggy's in laws:

Twiggy's mother in law was Caroline Lawson Twiggy's son in law is Ben Wiggins


Twiggy FameChain Links

Guest Stars on The Muppet Show

Other people in this association:

Peter Sellers

Shirley Bassey 1981

Liza Minnelli

more...