How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Emily Morris
Emily Morris

Partners of 
Emily Morris

William Morris

Married

1868 (aft.)

Alexander Neilson

Divorced

1 child together

divorce about 1868

Emily Morris
Bio Details

Full name

Emily Morris

Maiden name

Emily Davis

Gender

Female

Deceased

Emily Morris Siblings

Lesley Davis

Sister

Elizabeth Handbury

Sister

Jessie Davis

Sister

Emily Morris

Emily Morris

Deceased

Emily Morris Partner(s) Other Children

Emily Morris Children

Julia Terry

born 1869, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Alexander Neilson

Olive Terry

born 1844, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
step-child with William Morris

Trivia

Emily Morris Family

Emily Morris's parents:

Emily Morris's father was John Davis Emily Morris's mother was Julia Davis


Emily Morris's children:

Emily Morris's daughter was Julia Terry Emily Morris's step-daughter was Olive Terry


Emily Morris's current partners:

Emily Morris's husband was William Morris


Emily Morris's former partners:

Emily Morris's former husband was Alexander Neilson


Emily Morris's siblings:

Emily Morris's sister was Lesley Davis Emily Morris's sister is Elizabeth Handbury Emily Morris's sister was Jessie Davis


Emily Morris's nieces and nephews:

Emily Morris's niece was Lily Guedella Emily Morris's niece was Hilda Fox


Emily Morris's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Emily Morris's great nephew was Robin Fox Emily Morris's great nephew was Kenneth Fox Emily Morris's great niece was Mary Fox Emily Morris's great niece was Pam Fox


Emily Morris's grandchildren:

Emily Morris's grandson was Dennis Neilson-Terry Emily Morris's granddaughter was Phyllis King


Emily Morris's great grandchildren:

Emily Morris's great granddaughter is Hazel Keen Emily Morris's great granddaughter is Monica Glassborow   Emily Morris's great great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow


Emily Morris's in laws:

Emily Morris's son in law was Fred Terry