How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Hilda Fox
Hilda Fox

Partners of 
Hilda Fox

Willie Fox

Divorced

4 children together

married 9 Feb 1905
divorce about 1923

Hilda Fox
Bio Details

Full name

Hilda Louise Fox

Maiden name

Hilda Louise Hanbury

Gender

Female

Age

89 (approx.)

Date of birth

1875

Birth place

Holborn, London, England, UK

Date of death:

1964

Occupations

Actress

Hilda Fox Siblings

Lily Guedella

Sister

Hilda Fox

Hilda Louise Fox

Age

89 (approx.)

Born

1875

Died

1964

Hilda Fox Partner(s) Other Children

Hilda Fox Children

Kenneth Fox

deceased
with Willie Fox

Mary Fox

born 1907, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Willie Fox

Robin Fox

born 1913, died 1971, age 57
with Willie Fox

Pam Fox

born 1920, died 2011, age 91 (approx.)
with Willie Fox

Trivia

Hilda Fox Family

Hilda Fox's parents:

Hilda Fox's mother is Elizabeth Handbury


Hilda Fox's children:

Hilda Fox's son was Robin Fox Hilda Fox's son was Kenneth Fox Hilda Fox's daughter was Mary Fox Hilda Fox's daughter was Pam Fox


Hilda Fox's former partners:

Hilda Fox's former husband was Willie Fox


Hilda Fox's siblings:

Hilda Fox's sister was Lily Guedella


Hilda Fox's grandparents:

Hilda Fox's grandfather was John Davis Hilda Fox's grandmother was Julia Davis


Hilda Fox's grandchildren:

Hilda Fox's grandson is Edward Fox OBE Hilda Fox's grandson is James Fox Hilda Fox's grandson is Robert Fox


Hilda Fox's great grandchildren:

Hilda Fox's great granddaughter is Emilia Fox Hilda Fox's great grandson is Laurence Fox Hilda Fox's great grandson is Jack Fox Hilda Fox's great grandson is Freddie Fox Hilda Fox's great granddaughter is Lucy Preston Hilda Fox's great grandson is Thomas Fox Hilda Fox's great grandson is Robin Fox Hilda Fox's great granddaughter is Lydia Ayoade   Hilda Fox's great great grandson is Harry Grenfell Hilda Fox's great great granddaughter is Rose Gilley Hilda Fox's great great grandson is Winston Fox Hilda Fox's great great grandson is Eugene Fox


Hilda Fox's uncles and aunts:

Hilda Fox's aunt was Lesley Davis Hilda Fox's aunt was Jessie Davis Hilda Fox's aunt was Emily Morris Hilda Fox's uncle-by-marriage was William Morris


Hilda Fox's cousins:

Hilda Fox's cousin was Julia Terry


Hilda Fox's first cousins once removed:

Hilda Fox's first cousin once removed was Dennis Neilson-Terry Hilda Fox's first cousin once removed was Phyllis King


Hilda Fox's former in laws:

Hilda Fox's former father in law was Samson Fox Hilda Fox's former mother in law was Mary Fox Hilda Fox's former grandfather in law was Jonas Fox Hilda Fox's former grandmother in law was Sarah Fox Hilda Fox's former sister in law was Clara Bagshawe Hilda Fox's former sister in law was Alice Fox Hilda Fox's former brother in law was William Fox Hilda Fox's former brother in law was Jonas Fox Hilda Fox's former daughter in law was Angela Fox