How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Adelaide Law
Adelaide Law

Partners of 
Adelaide Law

Adelaide Law
Bio Details

Full name

Adelaide Emelina Caroline Law

Maiden name

Adelaide Emelina Caroline Vane

Gender

Female

Age

53 (approx.)

Date of birth

1830

Date of death:

3 Feb 1883

Adelaide Law Siblings

Frederick Stewart, 4th Marquess of Londonderry

Half-brother

other parent: Catherine Stewart

George Vane-Tempest, 5th Marquess of Londonderry

Brother

Frances Spencer-Churchill

Sister

Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington

Sister

Lord Adolphus Vane-Tempest

Brother

Lord Ernest Vane-Tempest

Brother

Adelaide Law

Adelaide Emelina Caroline Law

Age

53 (approx.)

Born

1830

Died

3 Feb 1883

Trivia

Adelaide Law Family

Adelaide Law's parents:

Adelaide Law's father was Charles Vane, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry Adelaide Law's mother was Frances Vane, Marchioness of Londonderry Adelaide Law's step-mother was Catherine Stewart


Adelaide Law's siblings:

Adelaide Law's half-brother was Frederick Stewart, 4th Marquess of Londonderry Adelaide Law's brother was George Vane-Tempest, 5th Marquess of Londonderry Adelaide Law's sister was Frances Spencer-Churchill Adelaide Law's sister was Alexandrina Dawson-Damer, Countess of Portarlington Adelaide Law's brother was Lord Adolphus Vane-Tempest Adelaide Law's brother was Lord Ernest Vane-Tempest


Adelaide Law's nieces and nephews:

Adelaide Law's nephew was Randolph Spencer-Churchill Adelaide Law's nephew was George Spencer-Churchill, 8th Duke of Marlborough Adelaide Law's nephew was Frederick Spencer-Churchill Adelaide Law's niece was Cornelia Guest Adelaide Law's niece was Rosamond Fellowes Adelaide Law's niece was Fanny Marjoribanks Adelaide Law's niece was Anne Innes-Ker Adelaide Law's nephew was Charles Spencer-Churchill Adelaide Law's nephew was Augustus Spencer-Churchill Adelaide Law's niece was Georgiana Curzon Adelaide Law's niece was Sarah Wilson


Adelaide Law's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Adelaide Law's great nephew was Sir Winston Churchill Adelaide Law's great nephew was John Spencer-Churchill Adelaide Law's great niece was Frances Spencer-Churchill Adelaide Law's great nephew was Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough Adelaide Law's great niece was Lillian Spencer-Churchill Adelaide Law's great niece was Norah Spencer-Churchill Adelaide Law's great niece was Frances Thesiger Adelaide Law's great nephew was Frederick Guest Adelaide Law's great nephew was Hon. Reginald Ailwyn Fellowes Adelaide Law's great nephew was Dudley Marjoribanks, 3rd Baron Tweedmouth of Edlington Adelaide Law's great nephew was Francis Curzon 5th Earl of Howe


Adelaide Law's grandparents:

Adelaide Law's grandfather was Robert Stewart, 1st Marquess of Londonderry Adelaide Law's grandmother was Frances Stewart, Marchioness of Londonderry


Adelaide Law's great grandparents:

Adelaide Law's great grandfather was Charles Pratt, 1st Earl Camden Adelaide Law's great grandmother was Elizabeth Pratt, Baroness Camden of Camden Place Adelaide Law's great grandfather was Alexander Stewart Adelaide Law's great grandmother was Mary Stewart


Adelaide Law's uncles and aunts:

Adelaide Law's aunt was Octavia Law, Baroness Ellenborough Adelaide Law's aunt was Matilda Ward Adelaide Law's aunt was Georgiana Canning Adelaide Law's uncle-by-marriage was George Canning, 1st Baron Garvagh Adelaide Law's aunt was Caroline Wood Adelaide Law's aunt was Selina Kerr Adelaide Law's aunt was Frances FitzRoy Adelaide Law's aunt was Emily Hardinge, Viscountess Hardinge