How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth
Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth

Partners of 
Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth

William Legge, 6th Earl of Dartmouth

Married

1 child together

18 Dec 1879

Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Legge

Maiden name

Mary Coke

Gender

Female

Age

79 (approx.)

Date of birth

1849

Date of death:

28 Dec 1928

Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth

Mary Legge

Age

79 (approx.)

Born

1849

Died

28 Dec 1928

Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth Children

Humphrey Legge, 8th Earl of Dartmouth

born 1888, died 1962, age 74
with William Legge, 6th Earl of Dartmouth

Trivia

Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth Family

Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's children:

Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's son was Humphrey Legge, 8th Earl of Dartmouth


Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's current partners:

Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's husband was William Legge, 6th Earl of Dartmouth


Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's grandchildren:

Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's grandson was Gerald Legge, 9th Earl of Dartmouth


Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's great grandchildren:

Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's great grandson is William Legge, 10th Earl of Dartmouth Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's great grandson is Rupert Legge Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's great granddaughter is Charlotte Castello Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's great grandson is Henry Legge   Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's great great grandson is Edward Legge Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's great great granddaughter is Claudia Legge Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's great great granddaughter is Miranda Castello Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's great great granddaughter is Chiara Castello Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's great great grandson is Tancredi Castello Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's great great granddaughter is Violet Legge Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's great great granddaughter is Olivia Legge Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's great great granddaughter is Hebe Legge


Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's in laws:

Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's father in law was William Legge, 5th Earl of Dartmouth Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's mother in law was Augusta Legge, Countess of Dartmouth Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's step-mother in law was Frances Legge, Countess of Dartmouth Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's grandfather in law was William Legge, 4th Earl of Dartmouth Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's grandmother in law was Frances Legge, Countess of Dartmouth Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's husband William Legge, 6th Earl of Dartmouth's uncle in law was Edward Legge Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's husband William Legge, 6th Earl of Dartmouth's aunt-by-marriage was Cordelia Legge Mary Legge, Countess of Dartmouth's daughter in law was Roma Legge, Countess of Dartmouth