How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sally Taylor
Sally Taylor

Partners of 
Sally Taylor

Dean Bragonier

Married

1 child together

Sally Taylor Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Maria Taylor

Also known as

Sally Bragonier

Sarah Maria Bragonier

Gender

Female

Age

43

Date of birth

7 Jan 1974

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Musician

Education

Tabor Academy, Marion, Massachusetts, United States

Sally Taylor Siblings

Ben Taylor

Brother

Singer songwriter daughter of Carly Simon and James Taylor
Sally Taylor

Sarah Maria Taylor

Age

43

Born

7 Jan 1974

Sally Taylor Partner(s) Other Children

Sally Taylor Children

Bodhi Taylor Bragonier

born 2007, age 9
with Dean Bragonier

Sally Taylor Family

Sally Taylor's parents:

Sally Taylor's father is James Taylor Sally Taylor's mother is Carly Simon


Sally Taylor's former step-parents:

Sally Taylor's former step-mother is Kathryn Walker Sally Taylor's former step-father is Jim Hart


Sally Taylor's children:

Sally Taylor's son is Bodhi Taylor Bragonier


Sally Taylor's current partners:

Sally Taylor's husband is Dean Bragonier


Sally Taylor's siblings:

Sally Taylor's brother is Ben Taylor


Sally Taylor's grandparents:

Sally Taylor's grandfather was Dick Simon Sally Taylor's grandmother is Andrea Simon Sally Taylor's grandfather is Isaac Taylor Sally Taylor's grandmother is Gertrude Taylor


Sally Taylor's great grandparents:

Sally Taylor's great grandfather is Leo Simon Sally Taylor's great grandfather was Frederick A Heinemann Sally Taylor's great grandmother is Elma M Heinemann Sally Taylor's great grandmother is Anna Simon


Sally Taylor's uncles and aunts:

Sally Taylor's uncle was Alex Taylor Sally Taylor's aunt is Kate Taylor Sally Taylor's uncle is Livingston Taylor Sally Taylor's uncle is Hugh Taylor Sally Taylor's aunt is Joanna Simon Sally Taylor's uncle-by-marriage was Gerald Walker Sally Taylor's aunt is Lucy Levine Sally Taylor's uncle-by-marriage is Dr David Y Levine Sally Taylor's uncle is Peter Simon


Sally Taylor's great uncles and aunts:

Sally Taylor's great uncle is Henry Simon Sally Taylor's great uncle is Alfred Simon Sally Taylor's great uncle is George Simon Sally Taylor's great aunt is Elizabeth Seligman


Sally Taylor's cousins:

Sally Taylor's cousin is Willie Simon