How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anne Venables-Vernon
Anne Venables-Vernon

Partners of 
Anne Venables-Vernon

Anne Venables-Vernon
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Venables-Vernon

Maiden name

Anne Leveson-Gower

Gender

Female

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1761

Date of death:

16 Nov 1832

Anne Venables-Vernon Siblings

Georgiana Eliot

Half-sister

other parent: Lady Susanna Leveson-Gower

Lady Margaret Howard

Sister

Louisa Macdonald

Sister

George Leveson-Gower, 1st Duke of Sutherland

Brother

Susan Ryder, Countess of Harrowby

Half-sister

other parent: Lady Susanna Leveson-Gower

Charlotte Somerset, Duchess of Beaufort

Half-sister

other parent: Lady Susanna Leveson-Gower

Lord Granville

Half-brother

other parent: Lady Susanna Leveson-Gower

Anne Venables-Vernon

Anne Venables-Vernon

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1761

Died

16 Nov 1832

Trivia

Anne Venables-Vernon Family

Anne Venables-Vernon's parents:

Anne Venables-Vernon's father was Granville Leveson-Gower, 1st Marquess of Stafford Anne Venables-Vernon's mother was Louisa Leveson-Gower Anne Venables-Vernon's step-mother was Lady Susanna Leveson-Gower


Anne Venables-Vernon's siblings:

Anne Venables-Vernon's half-sister was Georgiana Eliot Anne Venables-Vernon's sister was Lady Margaret Howard Anne Venables-Vernon's sister was Louisa Macdonald Anne Venables-Vernon's brother was George Leveson-Gower, 1st Duke of Sutherland Anne Venables-Vernon's half-sister was Susan Ryder, Countess of Harrowby Anne Venables-Vernon's half-sister was Charlotte Somerset, Duchess of Beaufort Anne Venables-Vernon's half-brother was Lord Granville


Anne Venables-Vernon's nieces and nephews:

Anne Venables-Vernon's niece was Isabella Campbell, Baroness Cawdor of Castlemartin Anne Venables-Vernon's nephew was George Howard, 6th Earl of Carlisle Anne Venables-Vernon's niece was Louisa Fortescue Anne Venables-Vernon's niece was Susan Fortescue Anne Venables-Vernon's niece was Elizabeth Orde Anne Venables-Vernon's niece was Georgiana Ryder Anne Venables-Vernon's nephew was Henry Somerset, 7th Duke of Beaufort Anne Venables-Vernon's nephew was Lord Granville Somerset Anne Venables-Vernon's niece was Charlotte Gough-Calthorpe Anne Venables-Vernon's niece was Susan Cholmondeley, Marchioness of Cholmondeley Anne Venables-Vernon's niece was Louisa Finch Anne Venables-Vernon's niece was Isabella Kingscote Anne Venables-Vernon's niece was Harriett Stewart Anne Venables-Vernon's niece was Mary Farquhar Anne Venables-Vernon's niece was Susan Pitt-Rivers Anne Venables-Vernon's niece was Georgiana Fullerton Anne Venables-Vernon's niece was Harriet Osborne Anne Venables-Vernon's nephew was George Stewart Anne Venables-Vernon's nephew was Granville Leveson-Gower, 2nd Earl Granville Anne Venables-Vernon's nephew was Granville Leveson-Gowe Anne Venables-Vernon's nephew was Edward Leveson-Gower


Anne Venables-Vernon's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Anne Venables-Vernon's great nephew was John Campbell of Cawdor, 1st Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin Anne Venables-Vernon's great niece was Blanche Cavendish Anne Venables-Vernon's great nephew was Hugh Fortescue, 3rd Earl Fortescue Anne Venables-Vernon's great nephew was John Fortescue Anne Venables-Vernon's great nephew was Dudley Fortescue Anne Venables-Vernon's great niece was Georgiana Bethell-Codrington Anne Venables-Vernon's great niece was Augusta Neuman Anne Venables-Vernon's great nephew was Henry Somerset, 8th Duke of Beaufort Anne Venables-Vernon's great niece was Emily Hay-Drummond, Countess of Kinnoull Anne Venables-Vernon's great niece was Henrietta Somerset Anne Venables-Vernon's great niece was Lady Geraldine Somerset Anne Venables-Vernon's great niece was Katherine Ormathwaite Anne Venables-Vernon's great niece was Edith Denison, Countess of Londesborough Anne Venables-Vernon's great niece was Sybella Ashley Anne Venables-Vernon's great nephew is Vice Admiral William Leveson-Gower, 4th Earl Granville


Anne Venables-Vernon's grandparents:

Anne Venables-Vernon's grandfather was John Leveson-Gower, 1st Earl Gower Anne Venables-Vernon's grandmother was Evelyn Leveson-Gower


Anne Venables-Vernon's step-grandparents:

Anne Venables-Vernon's step-grandfather was Alexander Stewart, 6th Earl of Galloway Anne Venables-Vernon's step-grandmother was Lady Catherine Stewart