How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anna Simon
Anna Simon

Partners of 
Anna Simon

Leo Simon

Married

5 children together

Anna Simon
Bio Details

Full name

Anna Simon

Maiden name

Anna Meier

Gender

Female

Anna Simon Partner(s) Other Children

Anna Simon Children

Henry Simon

with Leo Simon

Alfred Simon

with Leo Simon

George Simon

with Leo Simon

Elizabeth Seligman

with Leo Simon

Dick Simon

born 1899, died 1960, age 61
with Leo Simon

Co-Founder of Simon & Schuster Father of Carly Simon

Trivia

Anna Simon Family

Anna Simon's children:

Anna Simon's son was Dick Simon Anna Simon's son is Henry Simon Anna Simon's son is Alfred Simon Anna Simon's son is George Simon Anna Simon's daughter is Elizabeth Seligman


Anna Simon's current partners:

Anna Simon's husband is Leo Simon


Anna Simon's grandchildren:

Anna Simon's granddaughter is Carly Simon Anna Simon's granddaughter is Joanna Simon Anna Simon's granddaughter is Lucy Levine Anna Simon's grandson is Peter Simon


Anna Simon's great grandchildren:

Anna Simon's great granddaughter is Sally Taylor Anna Simon's great grandson is Ben Taylor Anna Simon's great grandson is Willie Simon   Anna Simon's great great grandson is Bodhi Taylor Bragonier


Anna Simon's in laws:

Anna Simon's son in law is Arthur W Seligman Anna Simon's daughter in law is Andrea Simon