How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Lulu Guinness
Lulu Guinness

Partners of 
Lulu Guinness

Valentine Guinness

Separation

married about 2004
separated 2013

Lulu Guinness
Bio Details

Full name

OBE Lucinda Jane Guinness

Maiden name

Lucinda Rivett-Carnac

Gender

Female

Age

58

Date of birth

Sunday 29 May 1960

Birth place

London, England, UK

Occupations

Model

Backing Singer

Handbag Designer (1989)

Education

Downe House School, Cold Ash, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Riddlesworth Hall School, Riddlesworth, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom

Designer of iconic handbags including one that looks like a birdcage, another, oversized red lips and her famous basket of roses.  The latter was featired in the V&A's 50 years of fashion exhibition in 1997.  Her first signature design was teh Lulu Bag, a briefcase with transparent pockets.  She has shops across the world and her handbags are frequently seen upon the arms of the rich and famous.
She has expanded into footwear, homeware and perfume.
Received no formal education in design or fashion other than an art foundatiion course.  
Her motto is "Dare to be Different".

Lulu Guinness Siblings

Sir Jonathan Rivett-Carnac, 10th Baronet

Brother

Simon Rivett-Carnac

Brother

Iconic Handbag Designer
Lulu Guinness

OBE Lucinda Jane Guinness

Age

58

Born

Sunday 29 May 1960

Lulu Guinness Partner(s) Other Children

Lulu Guinness Children

Tara Guinness

born 1991, age 26
with Valentine Guinness

Daughter of Handbag Designer Lulu Guinness

Madeleine Guinness

born 1997, age 21
with Valentine Guinness

Daughter of Iconic Handbag Designer Lulu Guinness

Trivia

Lulu Guinness Family

Lulu Guinness's parents:

Lulu Guinness's father was Sir Miles Rivett-Carnac Lulu Guinness's mother is April Rivett-Carnac


Lulu Guinness's children:

Lulu Guinness's daughter is Tara Guinness Lulu Guinness's daughter is Madeleine Guinness


Lulu Guinness's former partners:

Lulu Guinness's former husband is Valentine Guinness


Lulu Guinness's siblings:

Lulu Guinness's brother is Sir Jonathan Rivett-Carnac, 10th Baronet Lulu Guinness's brother is Simon Rivett-Carnac


Lulu Guinness's nieces and nephews:

Lulu Guinness's niece is Isla Rivett-Carnac Lulu Guinness's nephew is Tom Rivett-Carnac Lulu Guinness's nephew is Geordie Rivett-Carnac


Lulu Guinness's former in laws:

Lulu Guinness's former step-father in law was Sir Oswald Mosley Lulu Guinness's former step-father in law was Paul Channon Lulu Guinness's former grandmother in law was Diana Mitford Lulu Guinness's former half-sister in law is Daphne Guinness Lulu Guinness's former half-brother in law is Tom Guinness Lulu Guinness's former husband Valentine Guinness's uncle in law is Max Mosley Lulu Guinness's former father in law is Jonathan Guinness, 3rd Baron Moyne Lulu Guinness's former mother in law is Ingrid Channon Lulu Guinness's former step-mother in law was Suzanne Guinness Lulu Guinness's former step-grandfather in law is Harold Lisney Lulu Guinness's former grandfather in law was Bryan Guinness, 2nd Lord Moyne Lulu Guinness's former sister in law is Catherine Hesketh Lulu Guinness's former brother in law was Jasper Guinness Lulu Guinness's former half-brother in law is Sebastian Guinness Lulu Guinness's former half-sister in law was Olivia Channon Lulu Guinness's former half-sister in law is Georgia Fanshawe Lulu Guinness's former half-brother in law is Henry Channon Lulu Guinness's former half-sister in law is Diana Guinness Lulu Guinness's former half-sister in law is Aster Guinness Lulu Guinness's former husband Valentine Guinness's uncle in law is Desmond Guinness Lulu Guinness's former husband Valentine Guinness's aunt-by-marriage is Princess Mariga Hermione Marie Von Urach Lulu Guinness's former husband Valentine Guinness's uncle in law is Alexander Mosley Lulu Guinness's former husband Valentine Guinness's aunt-by-marriage is Jean Mosley