How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Lady Evelyn Beauchamp
Lady Evelyn Beauchamp

Partners of 
Lady Evelyn Beauchamp

Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt

Married

1 child together

1923 - 1976

Howard Carter

Rumoured Romance

until before 1923

Lady Evelyn Beauchamp
Bio Details

Full name

Evelyn Leonora Almina Beauchamp

Maiden name

Evelyn Herbert

Gender

Female

Age

78 (approx.)

Date of birth

Thursday 15 Aug 1901

Date of death:

1980

Accompanied her father to Egypt on expeditions, one of which was to open the tomb of Tutankhamun.

Lady Evelyn Beauchamp Siblings

Henry Herbert, 6th Earl of Carnarvon

Brother

Lady Evelyn Beauchamp

Evelyn Leonora Almina Beauchamp

Age

78 (approx.)

Born

Thursday 15 Aug 1901

Died

1980

Lady Evelyn Beauchamp Partner(s) Other Children

Lady Evelyn Beauchamp Children

Patricia Leatham

born 1925, died 2014, age 89
with Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt

Trivia

Lady Evelyn Beauchamp Family

Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's parents:

Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's father was George Herbert, 5th Earl of Carnarvon Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's mother was Lady Almina Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's step-father was Lt Col Ian Dennistoun


Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's children:

Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's daughter was Patricia Leatham


Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's former partners:

Lady Evelyn Beauchamp was rumoured to had a romance with Howard Carter Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's former husband was Sir Brograve Beauchamp, 2nd Bt


Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's siblings:

Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's brother was Henry Herbert, 6th Earl of Carnarvon


Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's nieces and nephews:

Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's nephew was Henry Herbert, 7th Earl Of Carnarvon


Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's great nephew is George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's great nephew is Henry Herbert Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's great niece is Carolyn Warren


Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's grandparents:

Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's grandfather was Captain Frederick Wombwell Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's grandmother was Marie Wombwell Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's grandfather was Henry Herbert, 4th Earl of Carnarvon Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's grandmother was Lady Evelyn Herbert


Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's great grandparents:

Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's great grandfather was Sir George Wombwell, 3rd Bt Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's great grandmother was Georgiana Wombwell Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's great grandfather was George Stanhope, 6th Earl of Chesterfield Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's great grandmother was Hon Anne Stanhope, Countess Of Chesterfield Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's great grandfather was Henry Herbert, 3rd Earl of Carnarvon Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's great grandmother was Henrietta Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon


Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's step-grandparents:

Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's step-grandmother was Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon


Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's grandchildren:

Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's grandson is Simon Leatham Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's grandson is Edward Leatham


Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's uncles and aunts:

Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's aunt was Lady Winifred Gardner, Baroness Burghclere Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's uncle-by-marriage was Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's aunt was Lady Margaret Herbert Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's aunt was Lady Victoria Herbert CBE Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's uncle was Aubrey Herbert Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's aunt-by-marriage was Mary Herbert Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's uncle was Frederick Wombwell


Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's great uncles and aunts:

Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's great uncle was Sir George Wombwell, 4th Bt Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's great uncle was Adolphus Wombwell Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's great uncle was Sir Henry Wombwell, 5th Bt


Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's cousins:

Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's cousin was Evelyn Nightingale Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's cousin is Gabriel Dru Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's cousin is Bridgit Grant Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's cousin was Laura Waugh Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's cousin is Auberon Herbert


Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's first cousins once removed:

Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's first cousin once removed is Angela Dru Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's first cousin once removed is Mary Dru Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's first cousin once removed is Laura Dru Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's first cousin once removed is Bernard Dru Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's first cousin once removed is Mary Melotte Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's first cousin once removed was Evelyn Fraser Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's first cousin once removed is Robert Grant Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's first cousin once removed is Maria Waugh Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's first cousin once removed was Auberon Waugh Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's first cousin once removed was Mary Waugh Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's first cousin once removed was Margaret Waugh Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's first cousin once removed is Harriet Waugh Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's first cousin once removed is James Waugh Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's first cousin once removed is Michael Waugh


Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's in laws:

Lady Evelyn Beauchamp's son in law is Major Michael Leatham