How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon
Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon

Partners of 
Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon

Henry Herbert, 4th Earl of Carnarvon

Married

1 child together

26 Dec 1878

Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Catherine Herbert

Maiden name

Elizabeth Howard

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

Saturday 29 Mar 1856

Birth place

Greystoke Castle, Greystoke, Cumberland, England, UK

Date of death:

1 Feb 1929

Place of death

Portofino, Italy

Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon

Elizabeth Catherine Herbert

Age

72

Born

Saturday 29 Mar 1856

Died

1 Feb 1929

Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon Children

Aubrey Herbert

born 1880, died 1923, age 43
with Henry Herbert, 4th Earl of Carnarvon

Lady Winifred Gardner, Baroness Burghclere

born 1864, died 1933, age 69
step-child with Henry Herbert, 4th Earl of Carnarvon

George Herbert, 5th Earl of Carnarvon

born 1866, died 1923, age 56
step-child with Henry Herbert, 4th Earl of Carnarvon

Uncovered the tomb of Tutankhamun

Lady Margaret Herbert

born 1870, died 1958, age 87
step-child with Henry Herbert, 4th Earl of Carnarvon

Lady Victoria Herbert CBE

born 1874, died 1957, age 82
step-child with Henry Herbert, 4th Earl of Carnarvon

Trivia

Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon Family

Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's children:

Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's son was Aubrey Herbert Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's step-daughter was Lady Winifred Gardner, Baroness Burghclere Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's step-son was George Herbert, 5th Earl of Carnarvon Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's step-daughter was Lady Margaret Herbert Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's step-daughter was Lady Victoria Herbert CBE


Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's current partners:

Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's husband was Henry Herbert, 4th Earl of Carnarvon


Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's granddaughter is Gabriel Dru Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's granddaughter is Bridgit Grant Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's granddaughter was Laura Waugh Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's grandson is Auberon Herbert


Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's great granddaughter is Angela Dru Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's great granddaughter is Mary Dru Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's great granddaughter is Laura Dru Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's great grandson is Bernard Dru Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's great granddaughter is Mary Melotte Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's great granddaughter was Evelyn Fraser Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's great grandson is Robert Grant Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's great granddaughter is Maria Waugh Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's great grandson was Auberon Waugh Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's great granddaughter was Mary Waugh Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's great granddaughter was Margaret Waugh Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's great granddaughter is Harriet Waugh Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's great grandson is James Waugh Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's great grandson is Michael Waugh   Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's great great granddaughter is Victoria Clark Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's great great grandson is Edward Melotte Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's great great granddaughter is Consuelo Barker Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's great great granddaughter is Domenica Dunne Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's great great grandson is Alexander Fraser Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's great great grandson is James Fraser Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's great great grandson is Charles Grant Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's great great granddaughter is Katherine Grant Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's great great granddaughter is Emma Grant Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's great great grandson is Peter Grant   Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's 3x great granddaughter is Pansy Clark Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's 3x great granddaughter is Maisie Clark Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's 3x great grandson is Adam Clark Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's 3x great grandson is Oliver Clark Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's 3x great grandson is Benjamin Clark Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's 3x great grandson is Aubrey Melotte Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's 3x great granddaughter is Cosima Melotte Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's 3x great granddaughter is Theodora Barker Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's 3x great grandson is Inigo Barker Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's 3x great granddaughter is Evelyn Dunne Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's 3x great granddaughter is Matilda Dunne Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's 3x great grandson is Thomas Dunne Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's 3x great grandson is Edward Dunne


Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's in laws:

Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's father in law was Henry Herbert, 3rd Earl of Carnarvon Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's mother in law was Henrietta Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon's daughter in law was Mary Herbert