How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lady Evelyn Herbert
Lady Evelyn Herbert

Partners of 
Lady Evelyn Herbert

Henry Herbert, 4th Earl of Carnarvon

Married

4 children together

5 Sep 1861

Lady Evelyn Herbert
Bio Details

Full name

Evelyn Herbert

Maiden name

Evelyn Stanhope

Gender

Female

Age

40

Date of birth

Monday 03 Nov 1834

Birth place

Chesterfield House, Mayfair, London, England, UK

Date of death:

25 Jan 1875

Place of death

Childbirth

Lady Evelyn Herbert

Evelyn Herbert

Age

40

Born

Monday 03 Nov 1834

Died

25 Jan 1875

Lady Evelyn Herbert Partner(s) Other Children

Lady Evelyn Herbert Children

Lady Winifred Gardner, Baroness Burghclere

born 1864, died 1933, age 69
with Henry Herbert, 4th Earl of Carnarvon

George Herbert, 5th Earl of Carnarvon

born 1866, died 1923, age 56
with Henry Herbert, 4th Earl of Carnarvon

Uncovered the tomb of Tutankhamun

Lady Margaret Herbert

born 1870, died 1958, age 87
with Henry Herbert, 4th Earl of Carnarvon

Lady Victoria Herbert CBE

born 1874, died 1957, age 82
with Henry Herbert, 4th Earl of Carnarvon

Aubrey Herbert

born 1880, died 1923, age 43
step-child with Henry Herbert, 4th Earl of Carnarvon

Trivia

Lady Evelyn Herbert Family

Lady Evelyn Herbert's parents:

Lady Evelyn Herbert's father was George Stanhope, 6th Earl of Chesterfield Lady Evelyn Herbert's mother was Hon Anne Stanhope, Countess Of Chesterfield


Lady Evelyn Herbert's children:

Lady Evelyn Herbert's daughter was Lady Winifred Gardner, Baroness Burghclere Lady Evelyn Herbert's son was George Herbert, 5th Earl of Carnarvon Lady Evelyn Herbert's daughter was Lady Margaret Herbert Lady Evelyn Herbert's daughter was Lady Victoria Herbert CBE Lady Evelyn Herbert's step-son was Aubrey Herbert


Lady Evelyn Herbert's current partners:

Lady Evelyn Herbert's husband was Henry Herbert, 4th Earl of Carnarvon


Lady Evelyn Herbert's grandchildren:

Lady Evelyn Herbert's grandson was Henry Herbert, 6th Earl of Carnarvon Lady Evelyn Herbert's granddaughter was Evelyn Nightingale Lady Evelyn Herbert's granddaughter was Lady Evelyn Beauchamp


Lady Evelyn Herbert's great grandchildren:

Lady Evelyn Herbert's great grandson was Henry Herbert, 7th Earl Of Carnarvon Lady Evelyn Herbert's great granddaughter was Patricia Leatham   Lady Evelyn Herbert's great great grandson is George Herbert, 8th Earl of Carnarvon Lady Evelyn Herbert's great great grandson is Henry Herbert Lady Evelyn Herbert's great great granddaughter is Carolyn Warren Lady Evelyn Herbert's great great grandson is Simon Leatham Lady Evelyn Herbert's great great grandson is Edward Leatham   Lady Evelyn Herbert's 3x great granddaughter is Lady Saoirse Herbert Lady Evelyn Herbert's 3x great grandson is George Herbert, Lord Porchester Lady Evelyn Herbert's 3x great grandson is Hon Edward Herbert Lady Evelyn Herbert's 3x great grandson is Jakie Warren Lady Evelyn Herbert's 3x great granddaughter is Susanna Warren Lady Evelyn Herbert's 3x great grandson is Alexander Warren   Lady Evelyn Herbert's 4x great granddaughter is Zalie Warren


Lady Evelyn Herbert's in laws:

Lady Evelyn Herbert's father in law was Henry Herbert, 3rd Earl of Carnarvon Lady Evelyn Herbert's mother in law was Henrietta Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon Lady Evelyn Herbert's son in law was Herbert Gardner, 1st Baron Burghclere Lady Evelyn Herbert's daughter in law was Lady Almina Herbert, Countess of Carnarvon