How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Frances Macmillan
Frances Macmillan

Partners of 
Frances Macmillan

Daniel Macmillan

Married

1 child together

4 Sep 1850

Frances Macmillan
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Eliza Macmillan

Maiden name

Frances Eliza Orridge

Gender

Female

Age

45

Date of birth

Tuesday 05 Jun 1821

Birth place

Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England

Date of death:

21 Jan 1867

Place of death

6 East Parade, Heslington, Yorkshire, England

Frances Macmillan

Frances Eliza Macmillan

Age

45

Born

Tuesday 05 Jun 1821

Died

21 Jan 1867

Frances Macmillan Partner(s) Other Children

Frances Macmillan Children

Maurice Macmillan

born 1853, died 1936, age 82
with Daniel Macmillan

Trivia

Frances Macmillan Family

Frances Macmillan's children:

Frances Macmillan's son was Maurice Macmillan


Frances Macmillan's current partners:

Frances Macmillan's husband was Daniel Macmillan


Frances Macmillan's grandchildren:

Frances Macmillan's grandson was Harold Macmillan, 1st Earl Stockton Frances Macmillan's grandson was Daniel Macmillan Frances Macmillan's grandson was Arthur Macmillan


Frances Macmillan's great grandchildren:

Frances Macmillan's great granddaughter was Catherine Amery Frances Macmillan's great grandson was Maurice Macmillan Frances Macmillan's great granddaughter is Anne Faber   Frances Macmillan's great great grandson is Alexander Macmillan 2nd Earl Of Stockton   Frances Macmillan's 3x great grandson is Dan Macmillan


Frances Macmillan's in laws:

Frances Macmillan's father in law was Malcolm Macmillan Frances Macmillan's brother in law is Alexander Macmillan Frances Macmillan's daughter in law was Nellie Macmillan